The LatestNews

12

Phenomenal Turn Out at Cross Country Trials

Sedbergh Prep School hosted the South Lakeland District Cross Country Trials on Wednesday. With strong winds and rain forecasted, the event was in the balance. However, the winds abated in the morning, so the decision was made to go ahead. The afternoon did threaten wind and lashing rain, at times, but on the whole it kept away. Underfoot was a different matter with deep, slippery mud being the order of the day.

A staggering 549 runners took part from 29 schools in six races, which included a strong contingent from the prep school. The day started brightly for Sedbergh Prep, with Poppy Carnochan pipping Elsie Barker to win the Under 9 girls race, and along with Harriette Smith (6) and Daniela Brighetti (12), the girls won the team event. The Under 9 boys race saw Blake Hulme (11) and Hamish Holden (14) run strongly in the mud, as the boys finished equal 4th team.

Scarlett Harrison showed talent in the Under 10 girls race, to finish 6th. In a good field the girls did well to finish 3rd team. Jack Barker led the Under 10 race for 99% of it, but was overtaken in the last few strides. The boys finished 4th.

The best quality field was the Under 11 girls race, so it was great to see Millie Gunning mixing it at the front, as she came home 5th. Polina Whitehead (13), Abigail Cass (14) and Heather Booth (15) all had a good day, as the girls finished 2nd. Joe DeGroote was Sedbergh's first boy home in the Under 11 race, and the team came home 6th. 

Days like these are wonderful memories for children.

M.I.C Mr R Gorst

 


U9 Boys Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Simon Rigby St Oswald's, Burneside 05:38
2 Jamie Noreci Heron Hill 05:41
3 Leo Ranner St Thomas CE 05:54
4 Miles Fieldhouse Hawkshead 06:00
5 Alfie Addison Heron Hill 06:04
6 George McCabe St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 06:05
7 Alex Graham Coniston CE 06:08
8 Euan Wells Sedbergh Primary 06:09
9 Andrew Mitchell Sedbergh Primary 06:09
10 James Vyner-Brooks St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 06:11
11 Blake Hulme Sedbergh Prep A 06:18
12 Jed Pickering Staveley CE 06:21
13 Blake Fleming Leven Valley CE 06:23
14 Hamish Holden Sedbergh Prep A 06:24
15 Joshua Crook Ambleside CE 06:28
16 Josh Todd St Thomas CE 06:31
17 Alfie Todd St Thomas CE 06:32
18 Leon Robinson Heron Hill 06:32
19 Vincent Lacey Grange CE 06:35
20 Noah Elleray Staveley CE 06:37
21 William Dawson Sedbergh Primary 06:40
22 Leon Parker Windermere School 06:41
23 Finn Hanson Leven Valley CE 06:45
24 Liam Pinder St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 06:46
25 Jude Evans Staveley CE 06:46
26 Evan Gore Ghyllside 06:47
27 Jamie Parry Sedbergh Prep A 06:48
28 Harvey Shaw Lindale CE 06:48
29 Keaton Wade-Wilson Windermere School 06:49
30 Oliver Wilkinson Staveley CE 07:50
31 Ewan Black Ghyllside 07:51
32 Kodey Stafford Ghyllside 07:56
33 Ethan George Grange CE 07:56
34 Connor Green Stramongate 07:00
35 Edward Richardson Sedbergh Primary 07:01
36 Charlie Irwin St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:02
37 ThomasHearn Ghyllside 07:03
38 Hayden Hodgson Lindale CE 07:04
39 Isaac Mitton St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:05
40 Harry Vinall St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:06
41 Alexander Smith Arnside National 07:09
42 Alfie Keeler St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:10
43 Sam Osborne St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:10
44 Toby Acland Ghyllside 07:12
45 Henry Key Sedbergh Prep A 07:14
46 Sid Urry Castle Park 07:17
47 Blake Airey Castle Park 07:18
48 Corey Goodyear Heron Hill 07:21
49 Rio Atkinson St Thomas CE 07:25
50 Isaac Price-Walter Sedbergh Prep B 07:26
51 Bradley Wright St Mark's, Natland 07:30
52 Billy Lewis Windermere School 07:31
53 Oswin Chen Ambleside CE 07:32
54 Sammy Barnett Ambleside CE 07:35
55 Will Brayshaw Heron Hill 07:40
56 Iestyn Morgan Staveley CE 07:41
57 Jake Quarry Ghyllside 07:41
58 Ben Mort Dean Barwick 07:42
59 James Kay-Shuttleworth Sedbergh Prep B 07:43
60 William Birchall Sedbergh Prep A 07:45
61 Jack Bourne Vicarage Park 07:46
62 Oliver Armitage St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:46
63 Alfie Allan St Mark's, Natland 07:49
64 Neo Brownell St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:50
65 Jack Dawson Sedbergh Primary 07:54
66 Daniel Atkin Ambleside CE 07:56
67 Lewis Spedding Arnside National 07:58
68 Matthew Bailey Grange CE 07:59
69 Max Whitehead Sedbergh Prep B 08:00
70 James Hazlewood St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:03
71 Idris Illingworth Grange CE 08:05
72 William Ogden Windermere School 08:10
73 Malik Houghton Arnside National 08:14
74 Lewis Sedgwick Sedbergh Primary 08:15
75 Dawson Spence Sedbergh Prep B 08:16
76 George Garbutt Ghyllside 08:17
77 George Stephens Ghyllside 08:18
78 Oliver Simpson Sedbergh Prep B 08:20
79 Charlie Hodgson Sedbergh Prep A 08:20
80 Mackenzie Theideman St Mark's, Natland 08:21
81 Benjamin Owen Arnside National 08:24
82 Frankie Felton Arnside National 08:25
83 Marly Gilmore Arnside National 08:25
84 Bobby Wilkin Ambleside CE 08:26
85 Zack Capstick Ambleside CE 08:28
86 Tristan Jones Ghyllside 08:29
87 James Flaherty Stramongate 08:29
88 Leo Kelsall Stramongate 08:31
89 Jameson Lawson Heron Hill 08:36
90 Sebastian Mills Sedbergh Prep B 08:38
91 James Harker Sedbergh Prep B 08:45
92 Austin Woodburn Vicarage Park 08:46
93 Jack Barker St Mark's, Natland 08:48
94 Louis Keens Arnside National 08:54
95 William Coke Sedbergh Prep B 08:59
96 Max Furness Ambleside CE 09:00
97 Charlie Goddard Arnside National 09:08
98 Erno Kusnyar Ambleside CE 09:13
99 Moses Herd Sedbergh Prep B 09:56
100 Joseph Britt Ambleside CE 09:59
101 Toby Burns Sedbergh Prep B 10:15
102 Jack Thacker Heversham St Peter's CE 10:21
103 Harry Harding Arnside National 10:23
104 Harry Burrows Grange CE 10:25
105 Charlie Carter Ambleside CE 10:27
106 Alexander Milburn Sedbergh Prep B 10:29
107 Leo Price Ambleside CE 10:32
108 Archie Cass Sedbergh Prep B 10:38
109 Joshua Carby Sedbergh Prep B 12:11
110 Evan Irwin Ambleside CE 12:13
111 Ruridh Parker Stramongate 12:15
112 Alex Evans Arnside National 12:18
113 Will Hunter Arnside National 12:28

U9 Girls Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Poppy Carnochan Sedbergh Prep A 06:20
2 Elsie Barker Sedbergh Prep A 06:21
3 Ruby Duxbury Ghyllside 06:33
4 Clara Spiby St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 06:52
5 Maya Baker Windermere School 06:57
6 Harriette Smith Sedbergh Prep A 07:00
7 Kate Collin St Mark's, Natland 07:01
8 Katie Sandhorn St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:02
9 Lara Smith St Thomas CE 07:02
10 Hester Metcalfe St Thomas CE 07:05
11 Connie Maye-Scott St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:07
12 Daniela Brighetti Sedbergh Prep A 07:09
13 Maisie Fieldhouse Hawkshead 07:18
14 Elissa Kinley Heron Hill 07:21
15 Lottie Kenyon Staveley CE 07:22
16 Sarah Darlington Sedbergh Prep A 07:26
17 Lydia Hulme Sedbergh Prep B 07:27
18 Evie Metcalfe St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:33
19 Freya Cobley St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:35
20 Imogen Barr Hawkshead 07:36
21 Millie Deakin St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 07:38
22 Emily Edmondson Heversham St Peter's CE 07:39
23 Anya Calvert Sedbergh Prep B 07:39
24 Scarlett Evans Ambleside CE 07:41
25 Lucy Murphy Vicarage Park 07:41
26 Neve Blamire St Mark's, Natland 07:42
27 Ella Holland Sedbergh Prep A 07:45
28 Madeleine Martindale St Thomas CE 07:47
29 Maisie Dwan Windermere School 07:49
30 Rosie Hodson Windermere School 07:50
31 Millie Jebb Staveley CE 07:52
32 Molly Gerrish Dean Barwick 07:53
33 Jasmine Sen Sedbergh Primary 07:53
34 Daisy Fielding Sedbergh Prep B 07:54
35 Charlotte Stainer St Thomas CE 07:54
36 Daisy Lees Ghyllside 07:55
37 May Tomes Hawkshead 07:56
38 Izzy Hool Leven Valley CE 07:58
39 Emily Spedding Arnside National 08:01
40 Isla Price-Walter Sedbergh Prep B 08:02
41 Aaliyah Pearson St Mark's, Natland 08:02
42 Savannah George Grange CE 08:06
43 Lili Brearley Sedbergh Prep B 08:09
44 Brooke Machell Windermere School 08:12
45 Gracie Dobson Dean Barwick 08:14
46 Sonia Gattward Sedbergh Prep B 08:14
47 Grace Irving Heron Hill 08:15
48 Eleanor King Stramongate 08:15
49 Annie Bottomley Heron Hill 08:16
50 Abbie Wilson Sedbergh Primary 08:16
51 Poppy Cater Stramongate 08:20
52 Daisy Haslam Ghyllside 08:28
53 Lileah Gregory Sedbergh Prep B 08:29
54 Scarlet Hicks St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 08:35
55 Freya Gibbard Castle Park 08:36
56 Ellie-Ann Stainton Dent CE 08:39
57 Marcella Nield St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 08:40
58 Hannah May Harrison Staveley CE 08:44
59 Amelia Knowles-Slack St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:45
60 Nellie Harrison Grange CE 08:48
61 Rowan McCann Ghyllside 08:49
62 Rowan Matthews Arnside National 08:51
63 Jamie Minkema Arnside National 08:52
64 Maria Howsley Arnside National 08:52
65 Freya Houghton Sedbergh Primary 08:55
66 Jennie Strickland Staveley CE 08:57
67 Emelia Bird Vicarage Park 08:57
68 Abbie Gibson Heron Hill 08:59
69 Carla Gardiner Arnside National 09:05
70 Emily White Sedbergh Primary 09:07
71 Esther Taylor Sedbergh Primary 09:08
72 Emily Cash Dent CE 09:10
73 Kitty Higton Hawkshead 09:11
74 Jessica Cooper Staveley CE 09:13
75 Faith Shaw Leven Valley CE 09:13
76 Elsie May Dancy Sedbergh Prep B 09:15
77 Isabella Winter-Postlethwaite Heversham St Peter's CE 09:23
78 Niamh Charmentier Ghyllside 09:24
79 Lily Marsh Ambleside CE 09:26
80 Ella Roper Ghyllside 09:37
81 Eliza Jane Patterson Hawkshead 09:37
82 Maisy Gaskell Hawkshead 09:40
83 Connie Irving Ambleside CE 09:43
84 Kasia Byrska Ambleside CE 09:44
85 Sophie Harding Arnside National 09:46
86 Ava Wallace Ambleside CE 09:54
87 Lucy Taylor St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:01
88 Holly Engleby Ambleside CE 10:08
89 Keeley Seed Castle Park 10:11
90 Isabella Hubbarb Sedbergh Prep B 10:13
91 Elisha Hill Grange CE 10:15
92 Tilly Shepherd Castle Park 10:16
93 Evelyn Mitchell Parr Grange CE 10:24
94 Daisy Gilmore Arnside National 10:25
95 Sophie Johnson Hawkshead 10:45
96 Eliza Hattam Sedbergh Prep B 10:51
97 Ava Hoyle Stramongate 10:51
98 Roshana Higginson Grange CE 11:00
99 Emily Williams Grange CE 11:34

U10 Girls Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Grace Wells Sedbergh Primary 08:00
2 Ella Martindale St Thomas CE 08:05
3 Jessica Edmondson Coniston CE 08:13
4 Tara-Nel Allan Allithwaite CE 08:16
5 Vicky Woof Sedbergh Primary 08:40
6 Scarlett Harrison Sedbergh Prep A 08:49
7 Erin Holton Sedbergh Primary 08:55
8 Sophie Cowin St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:59
9 Alice Kenyon Staveley CE 09:07
10 Emma Duxbury Ghyllside 09:18
11 Joss Evans Ambleside CE 09:19
12 Daisy Byron-Keeler St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 09:20
13 Molly Jones Staveley CE 09:26
14 Lily Wilkinson Staveley CE 09:51
15 Minnie Mills St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 09:55
16 Nancy Smith Stramongate 10:00
17 Alice Chapman Heron Hill 10:09
18 Amelie Shepard Sedbergh Prep A 10:14
19 Gracie Yearsley Windermere School 10:20
20 Nicole Horner-Bourne Vicarage Park 10:25
21 Chloe Westmorland Stramongate 10:30
22 Isla Gordon Dent CE 10:31
23 Ava Walsh Grange CE 10:31
24 Kate Greener Ghyllside 10:35
25 Rosie Hodgson Dent CE 10:36
26 Millie Westmoreland-Nicolson Windermere School 10:39
27 Darcey Beecham Vicarage Park 10:40
28 Lizzie Cowin Sedbergh Primary 10:42
29 Dani Birch Hawkshead 10:43
30 Patia May Pickering Windermere School 10:45
31 Georgia France Heron Hill 10:47
32 Pippa Radford Sedbergh Prep A 10:49
33 Lucy Perrygrove St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:57
34 Edie Murray St Thomas CE 11:00
35 Abigail Greenwood Stramongate 11:01
36 Lucy Crockford Stramongate 11:01
37 Jessica Crowe Ambleside CE 11:06
38 Ella Rice-Troughton Grange CE 11:07
39 Ellie Beach St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 11:10
40 Poppy Scott Ghyllside 11:11
41 Elsa Jurd Windermere School 11:15
42 Emma Keast Lindale CE 11:20
43 Alicia Crawford Stramongate 11:20
44 Amelia Landon Leven Valley CE 11:21
45 Hannah Peacock Heron Hill 11:26
46 Constance Donato Heversham St Peter's CE 11:29
47 Jonquil Overend Sedbergh Prep A 11:31
48 Lily Cross Crosthwaite CE 11:36
49 Summer Lawson Sedbergh Primary 11:37
50 Ellie Hardy St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 11:43
51 Georgina Simon St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 11:43
52 Eve Atkinson Heron Hill 11:47
53 Sylvia Lumumba Grasmere CE 11:55
54 Lexi Stanley Heron Hill 11:57
55 Ruby Allison Grasmere CE 11:59
56 Alice Walmsley Grange CE 12:08
57 Jessica Liness Heron Hill 12:10
58 Eve Murphy Vicarage Park 12:13
59 Louise Prout Castle Park 12:19
60 Lucy Grecic Arnside National 12:24
61 Florence Patterson Crosthwaite CE 12:28
62 Mischa Askins Sedbergh Prep A 12:30
63 Lucy Topliss Sedbergh Prep B 12:38
64 Emma Spibey Allithwaite CE 12:42
65 Eve Robinson Sedbergh Prep A 12:42
66 Mary Dobson Grange CE 12:47
67 Rose Seymour Sedbergh Prep B 12:50
68 Eleanor Woodcock Crosthwaite CE 12:59
69 Nuala Sankey Windermere School 13:17
70 Chloe Dent Vicarage Park 13:24
71 Megan Lancaster St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 13:35
72 Kacey Procter Grange CE 13:51
73 Daisy Johnson-Peart Coniston CE 13:56
74 Millie Williams Coniston CE 13:58
75 Paige Hayton Staveley CE 14:00
76 Elizabeth Holdsworth Dean Barwick 14:05
77 Lily Dann Ambleside CE 14:05
78 Holly Holgate-Smith Sedbergh Prep B 14:05

U10 Boys Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Louis Bigland Heron Hill 07:38
2 Jack Barker Sedbergh Prep A 07:39
3 Adam Hall Sedbergh Primary 07:41
4 Cal McVey St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 07:45
5 Stanley Allan Sedbergh Primary 08:05
6 Sam Greenep St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:07
7 Marvin Gibbs St Thomas CE 08:08
8 Tom Nicholson Hawkshead 08:12
9 Freddie Metcalfe St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:14
10 Rowan Ashworth Ambleside CE 08:17
11 Luke Campbell Grasmere CE 08:20
12 Felix Kerslake St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 08:24
13 Lewis Fearnhead St Mark's, Natland 08:27
14 Theo Coates Langdale CE 08:30
15 Freddie Dixon Hawkshead 08:31
16 Riley Ashe Hawkshead 08:37
17 Ben Platt Leven Valley CE 08:41
18 Felix Stewart Windermere School 08:42
19 Toby Greensmith Sedbergh Primary 08:43
20 Adam Sen Sedbergh Primary 08:44
21 Fin Taylor St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 08:47
22 Edward Deighton Dent CE 08:47
23 Sam Hodgson Sedbergh Prep B 08:48
24 Ian Bethell Windermere School 08:51
25 Idris Morgan Staveley CE 08:52
26 Alfie Coward Vicarage Park 08:52
27 Jody Middleton Sedbergh Primary 08:53
28 William Patterson Hawkshead 08:57
29 Cahrlie Clayton Ghyllside 08:58
30 Richard Goode Smith Grasmere CE 09:00
31 Reece Kinley Heron Hill 09:01
32 George Dodgeson St Mark's, Natland 09:05
33 Evan Barron Stramongate 09:10
34 Matthew Yarker Stramongate 09:14
35 Charlie Hattam Sedbergh Prep A 09:15
36 William Morrell Grange CE 09:16
37 Milo Dawson Crosthwaite CE 09:16
38 Jack Hewitson Vicarage Park 09:19
39 Freddie Cragg Vicarage Park 09:20
40 Fergus Holden Sedbergh Prep A 09:22
41 Ben South Sedbergh Prep A 09:24
42 Finlay Tatham Heron Hill 09:25
43 James Sloss Sedbergh Prep B 09:26
44 Sam Mallinson Allithwaite CE 09:30
45 Jake Quarry Ghyllside 09:31
46 Kai Hunte-Moffatt St Thomas CE 09:34
47 Matthew Gornall Crosthwaite CE 09:35
48 James Leech Sanders Grasmere CE 09:37
49 Paddy Wood Ambleside CE 09:43
50 Bruno Fielding Sedbergh Prep A 09:49
51 Jamie Higgs St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 09:52
52 Iggy Random-Love Allithwaite CE 09:52
53 Sam Thornley Hawkshead 09:53
54 Josh Winters St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 09:54
55 Oliver Griffin Sedbergh Prep A 09:56
56 Evan Dart Stramongate 09:57
57 Hunter Bownass Allithwaite CE 09:59
58 Toby Cox St Thomas CE 10:02
59 Toby Cross Windermere School 10:06
60 Ross Best Grange CE 10:07
61 Cameron Stephenson Lindale CE 10:08
62 Jenson Wells Heron Hill 10:08
63 Joe Bulman Stramongate 10:09
64 Matthew Gibson Stramongate 10:09
65 Myles Stainton Dent CE 10:13
66 Jack Wakefield St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 10:13
67 Cole Clarke Coniston CE 10:14
68 James Raven Staveley CE 10:14
69 Reuben Wiltshire Sedbergh Prep B 10:15
70 Guilio Ata Stramongate 10:16
71 Lucas Hoyle Stramongate 10:17
72 Luke Edmondson Heversham St Peter's CE 10:18
73 James Roy Lindale CE 10:18
74 Jack Sumner Lindale CE 10:21
75 George Metcalfe Ghyllside 10:22
76 Thomas Mallinson Grange CE 10:22
77 Felix Brakewell Sedbergh Prep B 10:25
78 Charlie Tatham St Mark's, Natland 10:27
79 Roman Airey Dean Barwick 10:29
80 Jack Scott Ambleside CE 10:32
81 Joseph Turner St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 10:32
82 Patrick Osmond Sedbergh Prep B 10:33
83 Toby Harrison St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:34
84 Alfie Christensen Arnside National 10:34
85 Heber McDonald St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:49
86 Riley Moore St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:50
87 Oliver Willoughby Ghyllside 10:52
88 Finley Leck Staveley CE 10:55
89 Jack Owen Arnside National 10:58
90 Hayden Howsley Arnside National 11:04
91 Jude Webster Heron Hill 11:14
92 Connor Keeler Sedbergh Prep B 11:24
93 Arthur Cooper Sedbergh Prep B 11:24
94 Sebastian Fairclough Heversham St Peter's CE 11:26
95 Jake Newhouse Stramongate 11:39
96 Aiden Barber Stramongate 11:45
97 Jem Cropper Sedbergh Prep B 11:47
98 Oliver Gratrix Sedbergh Prep B 11:50
99 Leo Bridgeman Arnside National 11:51
100 Dan Phillips Grange CE 11:21
101 Jack Inman Coniston CE 11:44
102 Austin Jefferson Crosthwaite CE 12:09
103 William Mitchell Parr Grange CE 12:16
104 Jack Moodie Grasmere CE 12:24
105 Seth Clifford-Hirst Ghyllside 12:39
106 Hayden Taylor-Heys Sedbergh Prep B 13:13
107 Sam Burns Sedbergh Prep B 13:21
108 Connor Airey Coniston CE 13:23

U11 Boys Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Charlie Allmond Crosthwaite CE 10:10
2 Charlie Barry St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 10:24
3 Jack Dixon Grasmere CE 10:35
4 Jack Spiby St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 10:48
5 Caius Pennington Sedbergh Primary 10:49
6 Joseph Rigby St Oswald's, Burneside 10:50
7 Oliver Smith Heron Hill 10:52
8 Archie Reid Castle Park 11:05
9 Daniel Knowles-Slack St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 11:10
10 Jamie Harris St Oswald's, Burneside 11:14
11 Thomas Moorhouse Sedbergh Primary 11:21
12 Jonny-Lee Machell Windermere School 11:24
13 Toby Harper Ghyllside 11:25
14 Henry Coates St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 11:28
15 Jack Benson Grasmere CE 11:42
16 George Vinall St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 11:45
17 Luke Lofthouse Heron Hill 11:50
18 Frank Exley-Harper Ambleside CE 11:52
19 Joe DeGroote Sedbergh Prep A 11:55
20 Hector Westmoreland-Nicolson Windermere School 12:01
21 Henry Cowell Leven Valley CE 12:03
22 James Hudson Crosthwaite CE 12:07
23 Charlie Blackburn St Oswald's, Burneside 12:14
24 Bobby Whiteley St Mark's, Natland 12:17
25 Keighan O'Brien Hawkshead 12:20
26 Sebastian Smith Sedbergh Prep A 12:23
27 Alfie Wilkin Ambleside CE 12:26
28 Jake Blamire St Mark's, Natland 12:27
29 Hal Saner -Haigh Ghyllside 12:31
30 Matthew Casson St Mark's, Natland 12:50
31 Eddie Lewis Windermere School 12:53
32 Ethan Buckley St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 12:54
33 Mikey Charnley Dent CE 12:58
34 Alex Mounsey St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 13:05
35 Freddie Dobson St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 13:06
36 Lennon Bell Heron Hill 13:10
37 Jacob Fallows Arnside National 13:10
38 Jack Williams Grange CE 13:12
39 Luke Fell St Thomas CE 13:14
40 Adam Peers Leven Valley CE 13:15
41 Rio Purcell Grasmere CE 13:16
42 Benjamin Gould Arnside National 13:18
43 Jake Burgess-Tolley St Thomas CE 13:30
44 Luca Read Ghyllside 13:31
45 Luke Davidson Lindale CE 13:33
46 Harry Cornthwaite Grange CE 13:37
47 Lucas Cassels Vicarage Park 13:38
48 Charlie Hodson Windermere School 13:39
49 Bobbie Rogerson Sedbergh Prep A 13:40
50 Harry Haydon-Wood Sedbergh Prep A 13:44
51 Logan Hutchinson Coniston CE 13:46
52 Charlie Strong Vicarage Park 13:53
53 Rory Knowles Ambleside CE 13:54
54 Dylan Read Ghyllside 13:57
55 Alban Shanks Stramongate 13:59
56 Zachary Corbett Vicarage Park 14:15
57 Isaac Fairweather Allithwaite CE 14:20
58 Billy Moffatt Castle Park 14:41
59 Connor Dixon Castle Park 14:41
60 Henry Samson Windermere School 14:47
61 Bobby Dobson St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 14:48
62 Fenn Chapman Sedbergh Prep A 15:05
63 Michael Cross Hawkshead 15:11
64 Alexander Hodgins Sedbergh Prep B 15:42
65 Sean Casey Ghyllside 15:48
66 James Watts Stramongate 16:06
67 Danny Ashurst Heron Hill 16:24
68 Milo Coulson Crosthwaite CE 16:25
69 Thomas Johnson Windermere School 16:34
70 George Topliss Sedbergh Prep A 16:55
71 Oliver Fidler Sedbergh Prep B 17:03
72 Joey Hornby Heron Hill 17:10
73 Alexander Wilson Langdale CE 17:15
74 Graeme Finch Arnside National 17:21
75 Max Thompson Coniston CE 17:27
76 Jay Purcell Sedbergh Prep B 17:51
77 Jonah Herd Sedbergh Prep B 17:52
78 Joseph Ward St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 18:08
79 Jack Towers Sedbergh Prep B 18:33
80 Joshua Cooper Staveley CE 18:56
81 Ben Walker Arnside National 19:10

U11 Girls Results
Individual Performances
Pos Name Team Time
1 Sophie Rylance Lindale CE 10:04
2 Clara Samson Ghyllside 10:12
3 Sarah Smith Heron Hill 10:32
4 Elodie Malcolm Castle Park 11:04
5 Millie Gunning Sedbergh Prep A 11:12
6 Bethan Saunders Flookburgh 11:23
7 Bethany Saunders Windermere School 11:44
8 Ella Parr Ghyllside 11:51
9 Maisie Evans Ambleside CE 11:58
10 Tilly Nicholls Ghyllside 12:00
11 Elise Tallon Stramongate 12:10
12 Hannah Nicholson Hawkshead 12:25
13 Polina Whitehead Sedbergh Prep A 12:28
14 Abigail Cass Sedbergh Prep A 12:45
15 Heather Booth Sedbergh Prep A 12:56
16 Ruby Barker Ghyllside 13:03
17 Olivia Rowe St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 13:07
18 Taya Wade-Wilson Windermere School 13:15
19 Jessica Benson Langdale CE 13:21
20 Izzy Jacobs Hawkshead 13:47
21 Lola Ashton-Fitch St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 13:56
22 Evie Ford St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 13:58
23 Katie Colton Sedbergh Primary 14:00
24 Lily Richardson Sedbergh Primary 14:01
25 Libby Cohen Windermere School 14:19
26 Bethan Morgan Staveley CE 14:21
27 Amelie Muir Staveley CE 14:30
28 Amber Woodcock-Perkins Castle Park 14:31
29 Emma Heginbotham Windermere School 14:59
30 Poppy Livesey St Mark's, Natland 15:00
31 Imogen Lawson Sedbergh Primary 15:10
32 Millie Ravenhill St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 15:15
33 Pippa North Sedbergh Prep A 15:18
34 Lucie Bulman Stramongate 15:24
35 Annabel Key Sedbergh Prep A 15:32
36 Izzy Ashton-Fitch St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 15:40
37 Phoebe Hall Sedbergh Primary 15:46
38 Emelia Lancaster St Mary's, Kirkby Lonsdale 15:49
39 Milly Montgomery St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 15:52
40 Erin Keegan St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 15:53
41 Lucy Capstick Sedbergh Primary 15:54
42 Martha Milburn Sedbergh Prep B 15:55
43 Olivia Kay-Shuttleworth Sedbergh Prep B 15:56
44 Jessie Keech St Mark's, Natland 16:00
45 Eva Hoggarth Dent CE 16:10
46 Macey Wright Vicarage Park 16:11
47 Harriet Scott Crosthwaite CE 16:14
48 Charlotte Matthews Arnside National 16:21
49 Baillie Atkinson St Thomas CE 16:34
50 Daisy Sharp Arnside National 16:38
51 Ella Swarbrick Grange CE 16:39
52 Alice Kerr Allithwaite CE 16:42
53 Olivia Taylor St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 16:51
54 Isabella Hodgins Sedbergh Prep B 16:58
55 Emily Lister Sedbergh Prep B 16:59
56 Kenzie Aughpin St Martin & St Mary, Windermere 17:13
57 Nerissa Blatchley Allithwaite CE 17:15
58 Isobel Harrison Staveley CE 17:21
59 Patience Nelson Staveley CE 17:22
60 Millie Strickland Staveley CE 17:26
61 Nicole Berry St Mark's, Natland 17:40
62 Taylor Airey Coniston CE 17:53
63 Chloe Winter-Postlethwaite Heversham St Peter's CE 18:15
64 Caitlin Hunt Arnside National 18:16
65 Jessica Timmins Grange CE 18:24
66 Meara Knipe Heversham St Peter's CE 18:25
67 Amber Woof Dent CE 18:27
68 Maddy Brooks Heron Hill 18:28
69 Holly Keens Arnside National 18:31
70 Becky McCleery Allithwaite CE 18:42

Return