Senior Calendar
Rehearsals for The Wilson Run Concert
March 19, 2024 8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Rehearsals for The Wilson Run Concert :
Normal lessons 1-4
March 19, 2024 8:25 am - 12:50 pm
Classrooms
Normal lessons 1-4 :
Wilson Run Lunch [OS & Parents]
March 19, 2024 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Queen's Hall
Wilson Run Lunch [OS & Parents] :
Depart to U16 7s Rosslyn Park National 7s (AWT)
March 19, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Rosslyn Park
Depart to U16 7s Rosslyn Park National 7s (AWT) :
Runners register for trackers
March 19, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Danson
Runners register for trackers :
The Wilson Run
March 19, 2024 2:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Baugh Fell
The Wilson Run :
Orchestra rehearsal for The Wilson Run Concert
March 19, 2024 6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Orchestra rehearsal for The Wilson Run Concert :
The Wilson Run Concert
March 19, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
The Wilson Run Concert :
Headmasters Final Assembly
March 20, 2024 8:05 am - 8:25 am
Powell Hall
Headmasters Final Assembly :
Depart to Boys U18 7s at Rosslyn Park National 7s (JSA)
March 20, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Rosslyn Park
Depart to Boys U18 7s at Rosslyn Park National 7s (JSA) :
U18 Boys Tennis vs Stonyhurst (Cup)
March 20, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
U18 Boys Tennis vs Stonyhurst (Cup) :
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
CCRS Bisley
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Bisley
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
Tuesday periods 5 & 6.
March 20, 2024 2:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Classrooms
Tuesday periods 5 & 6. :
Depart to Girls' Hockey Cheadle Hulme Sevens Start: 10am
March 20, 2024 7:15 am - 5:00 pm
Cheadle Hulme
Depart to Girls' Hockey Cheadle Hulme Sevens Start: 10am :
Year 9 Prisoners of Geography: Dynamic Earth [HLR, ABS, ST, ONMB, HJH, JRDM, LT]
March 20, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Edinburgh
Year 9 Prisoners of Geography: Dynamic Earth [HLR, ABS, ST, ONMB, HJH, JRDM, LT] :
Bugsy Malone TECH
March 20, 2024 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Arden
Bugsy Malone TECH :
LT2 Full Reports (11/13) - HDM Deadline
March 20, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
LT2 Full Reports (11/13) - HDM Deadline :
Depart to Netball 1st & 2nd VII Queen Margaret's Tournament Start 1:00pm
March 20, 2024 9:30 am - 7:00 pm
Queen Margarets
Depart to Netball 1st & 2nd VII Queen Margaret's Tournament Start 1:00pm :
Morning Assembly
March 21, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Junior Four Mile Cross Country - Brackensgill Start 11:15
March 21, 2024 10:20 am - 12:30 pm
Queens Sports Hall
Junior Four Mile Cross Country - Brackensgill Start 11:15 :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
March 21, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Dine with Nine - School House
March 21, 2024 12:50 pm - 1:30 pm
Queen's Hall
Dine with Nine - School House :
Depart to 1st Team Basketball at South Lakes Basketball Tournament Start 15:15 (IL)
March 21, 2024 2:20 pm - 2:20 pm
QES Kirkby Lonsdale
Depart to 1st Team Basketball at South Lakes Basketball Tournament Start 15:15 (IL) :
Activities
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Bugsy Malone rehearsal
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Arden
Bugsy Malone rehearsal :
Choral Society rehearsal
March 21, 2024 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Hirst Centre
Choral Society rehearsal :
Choral Society concert: 'Carmina Burana'
March 21, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Choral Society concert: 'Carmina Burana' :
TGI Thursday
March 21, 2024 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Chaplain's House
TGI Thursday :
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 21, 2024 12:00 am - March 22, 2024 12:00 am
CCRS Bisley
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 21, 2024 12:00 am - March 22, 2024 12:00 am
Bisley
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA]
March 22, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
North Lakes
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA] :
Leavers Speeches (AHH, MVAND & GHBR) / Easter Treats
March 22, 2024 10:20 am - 10:50 am
Queen's Hall
Leavers Speeches (AHH, MVAND & GHBR) / Easter Treats :
Normal lessons 1-3
March 22, 2024 8:25 am - 11:55 am
Classrooms
Normal lessons 1-3 :
End of Term Service
March 22, 2024 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Chapel
End of Term Service :
Lent term ends
March 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Lent term ends :
End of Term Tea
March 22, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Term Tea :
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 22, 2024 12:00 am - March 23, 2024 12:00 am
CCRS Bisley
GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS]
March 22, 2024 12:00 am - March 23, 2024 12:00 am
Bisley
Easter Bisley running concurrently with Ex Maple Taste [IMC, LJS] :
End of Term Breakfast
March 23, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Queens Hall
End of Term Breakfast :
Depart to HockeySedbergh HC v Keswick Dev
March 23, 2024 10:30 am - 10:30 am
Cockermouth
Depart to HockeySedbergh HC v Keswick Dev :
End of Term Lunch
March 23, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Term Lunch :
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] - Depart 5:30am / Flight 9:45am Manchester
March 23, 2024 12:00 am - March 24, 2024 12:00 am
Berlin
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] - Depart 5:30am / Flight 9:45am Manchester :
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA]
March 23, 2024 12:00 am - March 24, 2024 12:00 am
North Lakes
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA] :
PROVISIONAL - GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC]
March 24, 2024 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
CCRS Bisley
PROVISIONAL - GB/UK selection Ex Maple Taste [IMC] :
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW]
March 24, 2024 12:00 am - March 25, 2024 12:00 am
Berlin
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] :
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA]
March 24, 2024 12:00 am - March 25, 2024 12:00 am
North Lakes
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA] :
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW]
March 25, 2024 12:00 am - March 26, 2024 12:00 am
Berlin
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] :
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA]
March 25, 2024 12:00 am - March 26, 2024 12:00 am
North Lakes
Gold D of E Practice Expedition [GEP, HJH, GJD, AMM, MJA] :
Confirmation Preparation
March 26, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] - Flight 9:35pm - Return to Sedbergh 23:30
March 26, 2024 12:00 am - March 27, 2024 12:00 am
Berlin
Berlin History Trip [RNDF, RCD, SEW] - Flight 9:35pm - Return to Sedbergh 23:30 :
Y13 Art/DM exhibition to come down
March 27, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Farfield Mill
Y13 Art/DM exhibition to come down :
PROVISIONAL - Show Jumping National School Qualifier [9am start]
April 2, 2024 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Northallerton
PROVISIONAL - Show Jumping National School Qualifier [9am start] :
Confirmation Preparation
April 2, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
PROVISIONAL - National Schools Show Jumping Qualifier
April 7, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Northallerton
PROVISIONAL - National Schools Show Jumping Qualifier :
Start of Pre Season Golf Training
April 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Start of Pre Season Golf Training :
Golf Preseason Training Camp
April 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Golf Preseason Training Camp :
1st VIII Golf Tour to Scotland
April 11, 2024 12:00 am - April 12, 2024 12:00 am
Edinburgh and Muirfield
1st VIII Golf Tour to Scotland :
Golf Team departs for Edinburgh
April 12, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Edinburgh
Golf Team departs for Edinburgh :
PROVISIONAL - Show Jumping & Jumping with Style National Qualifier [9am start]
April 12, 2024 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Northcote
PROVISIONAL - Show Jumping & Jumping with Style National Qualifier [9am start] :
Pre Season Golf
April 12, 2024 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
SS
Pre Season Golf :
Depart to Golf Preseason Tour to Edinburgh Start 14:00
April 12, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Edinburgh
Depart to Golf Preseason Tour to Edinburgh Start 14:00 :
1st VIII Golf Tour to Scotland
April 12, 2024 12:00 am - April 13, 2024 12:00 am
Edinburgh and Muirfield
1st VIII Golf Tour to Scotland :
Muirfield OS v Sedbergh 1st VIII
April 13, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Muirfield
Muirfield OS v Sedbergh 1st VIII :
Beginning of Term Tea
April 13, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
Beginning of Term Tea :
Beginning of Term Breakfast
April 14, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Queens Hall
Beginning of Term Breakfast :
INSET: First Aid training
April 14, 2024 10:00 am - 10:00 am
Hirst Centre
INSET: First Aid training :
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Merchiston Castle
April 14, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Merchiston Castle :
SMT Meeting
April 14, 2024 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
HMs Study
SMT Meeting :
Beginning of Term Lunch
April 14, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Queens Hall
Beginning of Term Lunch :
HSM Meeting
April 14, 2024 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Common Room meeting
April 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 21
Common Room meeting :
Summer Term 2025 starts
April 14, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Houses
Summer Term 2025 starts :
Tea in Houses
April 14, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Houses
Tea in Houses :
Beginning of Term Service
April 14, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
School Chapel
Beginning of Term Service :
Morning Assembly
April 15, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Opps Meeting
April 15, 2024 9:25 am - 10:20 am
Room 31
Opps Meeting :
Depart to Boys U17A Cricket v Kirkham Start 14:30
April 15, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kirkham GS
Depart to Boys U17A Cricket v Kirkham Start 14:30 :
PROVISIONAL - National School Eventers Challenge & Show Jumping Qualifier [9am start]
April 15, 2024 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Greenlands
PROVISIONAL - National School Eventers Challenge & Show Jumping Qualifier [9am start] :
Confirmation Preparation
April 15, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Morning Assembly
April 16, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Headmaster's Commendation Lunch (Yrs 9-11)
April 16, 2024 12:50 pm - 2:00 pm
Queen's Hall
Headmaster's Commendation Lunch (Yrs 9-11) :
Girls U15 Cricket v AKS Lytham
April 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U15 Cricket v AKS Lytham :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
April 16, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Confirmation Preparation
April 16, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Headmaster's Commendation Drinks for Sixth Form
April 16, 2024 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
Headmaster's Commendation Drinks for Sixth Form :
Theatre trip to Little shop of Horrors
April 16, 2024 6:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Keswick
Theatre trip to Little shop of Horrors :
Morning Assembly
April 17, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Depart to Girls U18A Tennis v Stonyhurst Start: 14:00
April 17, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Stonyhurst
Depart to Girls U18A Tennis v Stonyhurst Start: 14:00 :
PROVISIONAL -Show Jumping v Mowden Hall
April 17, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Greenlands EC
PROVISIONAL -Show Jumping v Mowden Hall :
Boys 1st & 2nd XI v Myerscough OT
April 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 1st & 2nd XI v Myerscough OT :
Year 12: Digital Media Externally Set Exam
April 17, 2024 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
DM Suite
Year 12: Digital Media Externally Set Exam :
Digital Media Exam [10 Pupils]
April 17, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
Powell Hall
Digital Media Exam [10 Pupils] :
Golf 1st IV at the Cumbrian Open - Depart 11:55am
April 17, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Barrow Golf Club
Golf 1st IV at the Cumbrian Open - Depart 11:55am :
Depart to Girls Development Squad Cricket v AKS Lytham Start 15:00
April 17, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
AKS Lytham
Depart to Girls Development Squad Cricket v AKS Lytham Start 15:00 :
1st Team Golf v Rossall at Carus Green GC Start 13:45
April 17, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kendal
1st Team Golf v Rossall at Carus Green GC Start 13:45 :
Confirmation Preparation
April 17, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Morning Assembly
April 18, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
GCSE PE Moderation Day 3 - ST Sports
April 18, 2024 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sports Facilities
GCSE PE Moderation Day 3 - ST Sports :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
April 18, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Dine with Nine - Sedgwick House
April 18, 2024 12:50 pm - 1:30 pm
Queen's Hall
Dine with Nine - Sedgwick House :
Equestrian Scholarship
April 18, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Borrett Yard
Equestrian Scholarship :
Activities
April 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SEDBERGH
Activities :
Activities
April 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Myerscough Preston
April 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Myerscough Preston :
Equestrian Assessment
April 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Borratt Yard
Equestrian Assessment :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
April 18, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Year 12 Summer Exams
April 18, 2024 12:00 am - April 19, 2024 12:00 am
Powell Hall
Year 12 Summer Exams :
Congregational practice
April 19, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Year 12: Digital Media Externally Set Exam
April 19, 2024 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
DM Suite
Year 12: Digital Media Externally Set Exam :
Boys U16 Cricket v Cumbria
April 19, 2024 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U16 Cricket v Cumbria :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
April 19, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Year 12 Summer Exams
April 19, 2024 12:00 am - April 20, 2024 12:00 am
Powell Hall
Year 12 Summer Exams :
Depart to Boys 1st XI, U15A & U14A Cricket v QEGS Wakefield Start 11:00
April 20, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
QEGS Wakefield
Depart to Boys 1st XI, U15A & U14A Cricket v QEGS Wakefield Start 11:00 :
Year 12 Assembly
April 20, 2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Year 12 Assembly :
Depart to Senior Boys Tennis v Giggleswick Start: 14:00
April 20, 2024 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
Giggleswick
Depart to Senior Boys Tennis v Giggleswick Start: 14:00 :
DM Mop up
April 20, 2024 8:05 am - 1:05 pm
DM Suite
DM Mop up :
Activities
April 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SEDBERGH
Activities :
Girls Seniors Tennis v Giggleswick
April 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Girls Seniors Tennis v Giggleswick :
Adventure Activities
April 20, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
TR Open [IMC]
April 20, 2024 10:30 am - 7:00 pm
Huddersfield RC
TR Open [IMC] :
Yr 9 & 10 Social [JSA, MHA, ACB, SMO, NKD, JLE, AHH, SPY]
April 20, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Robertson
Yr 9 & 10 Social [JSA, MHA, ACB, SMO, NKD, JLE, AHH, SPY] :
Yr 11 Social [DSR, KCT, SJT, NVAMD, NMLM, ADPW]
April 20, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
Lupton
Yr 11 Social [DSR, KCT, SJT, NVAMD, NMLM, ADPW] :
Yr 12 & 13 Social [RCH, AJ, ORT, RLH, EMM, ONMB, JRDM, CMM, PJFP, JEA]
April 20, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Queens Hall
Yr 12 & 13 Social [RCH, AJ, ORT, RLH, EMM, ONMB, JRDM, CMM, PJFP, JEA] :
PROVISIONAL - Killington Laser open [RCH, ONMB]
April 20, 2024 12:00 am - April 21, 2024 12:00 am
Killington Lake
PROVISIONAL - Killington Laser open [RCH, ONMB] :
Morning Prayer [Full Choir]
April 21, 2024 10:15 am - 11:00 am
School Chapel
Morning Prayer [Full Choir] :
Bugsy long rehearsal
April 21, 2024 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Arden
Bugsy long rehearsal :
Staff marking deadline for EPQ - Marks to be in PQ
April 21, 2024 9:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Project Q on line
Staff marking deadline for EPQ - Marks to be in PQ :
Prefects & Heads of Houses: Curry and Quiz Night
April 21, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
Prefects & Heads of Houses: Curry and Quiz Night :
Morning Assembly
April 22, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
IGCSE EAL speaking exams
April 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
EAL Dept.
IGCSE EAL speaking exams :
Sports Team Official Photos
April 22, 2024 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Sports Team Official Photos :
Confirmation Preparation
April 22, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
HSM Meeting
April 22, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
April 23, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
April 23, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Confirmation Preparation
April 23, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Book Town Event
April 23, 2024 12:00 am - April 24, 2024 12:00 am
Thornley
Book Town Event :
Morning Assembly
April 24, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
BTEC Sport Exam [31 Pupils]
April 24, 2024 8:30 am - 8:30 am
Powell Hall
BTEC Sport Exam [31 Pupils] :
Depart to Senior Girls Tennis St Peters York Festival Start: 13:00
April 24, 2024 10:20 am - 10:20 am
St Peters York
Depart to Senior Girls Tennis St Peters York Festival Start: 13:00 :
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket 15/15 Round 1
April 24, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket 15/15 Round 1 :
Depart to Boys U14B Cricket v Prep School Start 14:00
April 24, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
CSPS
Depart to Boys U14B Cricket v Prep School Start 14:00 :
Depart to Girls U14B Cricket v Prep School Start 14:00
April 24, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
CSPS
Depart to Girls U14B Cricket v Prep School Start 14:00 :
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket 15/15 Round 2
April 24, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket 15/15 Round 2 :
Confirmation Preparation
April 24, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Morning Assembly
April 25, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v MCC
April 25, 2024 11:30 am - 11:30 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v MCC :
Year 10 Summer Examinations
April 25, 2024 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Powell Hall
Year 10 Summer Examinations :
GCSE PE Moderation Reserve Day - ST Sports
April 25, 2024 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sports Facilities
GCSE PE Moderation Reserve Day - ST Sports :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
April 25, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Dine with Nine - Winder House
April 25, 2024 12:50 pm - 1:30 pm
Queen's Hall
Dine with Nine - Winder House :
Year 13 Geology trip to National Coal Mining Museum (rearranged from December)
April 25, 2024 8:45 am - 3:30 pm
National Coal Mining Museum Yorkshire
Year 13 Geology trip to National Coal Mining Museum (rearranged from December) :
Activities
April 25, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
April 25, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Congregational practice
April 26, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
French - WRITING 41 [20 Pupils]
April 26, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
French - WRITING 41 [20 Pupils] :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Cumbria U18s
April 26, 2024 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Cumbria U18s :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
April 26, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Confirmation Preparation
April 26, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
School Chapel
Confirmation Preparation :
Depart to Boys U15A & U15/U14B Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30
April 27, 2024 10:35 am - 10:35 am
St Peter's York
Depart to Boys U15A & U15/U14B Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30 :
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30
April 27, 2024 10:35 am - 10:35 am
St Peter's York
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30 :
Depart Girls U18A&B, U15 A&B, U14A&B Tennis v St Peters York Start: 2pm
April 27, 2024 10:35 am - 10:35 am
St Peters York
Depart Girls U18A&B, U15 A&B, U14A&B Tennis v St Peters York Start: 2pm :
Boys 1st Xl & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York
April 27, 2024 11:30 am - 11:30 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York :
Year 9 Open Morning
April 27, 2024 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Library
Year 9 Open Morning :
Senior House Tennis
April 27, 2024 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
Sedbergh
Senior House Tennis :
House Cricket
April 27, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sedbergh
House Cricket :
Adventure Activities
April 27, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
1st & 2nd Team Golf v Giggleswick
April 27, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
1st & 2nd Team Golf v Giggleswick :
Junior Houe Tennis
April 27, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Junior Houe Tennis :
Activities
April 27, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SEDBERGH
Activities :
Girls U15A & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York
April 27, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U15A & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York :
Boys U18A&B, U15 A&B, U14A&B Tennis v St Peters York
April 27, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U18A&B, U15 A&B, U14A&B Tennis v St Peters York :
Delph Sailing Club
April 27, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Bolton
Delph Sailing Club :
Annual Shoot Dinner
April 27, 2024 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Golf Club
Annual Shoot Dinner :
Yr 9 Sports Social [AJS, SEW, JHLM, CFJA, SDJA, MWP]
April 27, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
School House
Yr 9 Sports Social [AJS, SEW, JHLM, CFJA, SDJA, MWP] :
Yr 10 & 11 Garden Party [SM, HEF, LEH, AJH, AWT, TMR, MMO, PCL]
April 27, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
Sedgwick
Yr 10 & 11 Garden Party [SM, HEF, LEH, AJH, AWT, TMR, MMO, PCL] :
Yr 12 & 13 Inflatable Garden Party [LEB, RCD, DME, IL, TFM, RSW, MVD, AMM, JHS]
April 27, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Evans
Yr 12 & 13 Inflatable Garden Party [LEB, RCD, DME, IL, TFM, RSW, MVD, AMM, JHS] :
Confirmation Service
April 28, 2024 10:15 am - 11:10 am
School Chapel
Confirmation Service :
Bugsy long rehearsal
April 28, 2024 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Arden
Bugsy long rehearsal :
Morning Assembly
April 29, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Opps Meeting
April 29, 2024 9:25 am - 10:20 am
Room 31
Opps Meeting :
HSM Meeting
April 29, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
April 30, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Calendar Committee Meeting
April 30, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room 31
Calendar Committee Meeting :
Y13 Art Exam
April 30, 2024 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Art & Design Block
Y13 Art Exam :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
April 30, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Morning Assembly
May 1, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Agriculture - PROFESSIONAL WORKING RESPONSIBILITIE [16 Pupils]
May 1, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Agriculture - PROFESSIONAL WORKING RESPONSIBILITIE [16 Pupils] :
Depart to Boys U15 Cricket v Dame Allans Start 12:00
May 1, 2024 9:05 am - 9:05 am
Dame Allans
Depart to Boys U15 Cricket v Dame Allans Start 12:00 :
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v Myerscough OT
May 1, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v Myerscough OT :
U18A&B Rounders v QES U18 & U15A
May 1, 2024 2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Sedbergh
U18A&B Rounders v QES U18 & U15A :
Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club
May 1, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Littleborough
Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club :
Morning Assembly
May 2, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
BTEC Sport - FITNESS TRAINING AND PROGRAMMING Exam [31 Pupils]
May 2, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
BTEC Sport - FITNESS TRAINING AND PROGRAMMING Exam [31 Pupils] :
Y13 Art Exam
May 2, 2024 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art & Design Block
Y13 Art Exam :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
May 2, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
CSPS Pre-Prep Sports Taster with SWO
May 2, 2024 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
Queen's Hall
CSPS Pre-Prep Sports Taster with SWO :
Activities
May 2, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Boys U15B & U14B Cricket v RGS Lancaster
May 2, 2024 4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U15B & U14B Cricket v RGS Lancaster :
Girls U15 Cricket v Eden Eagles CC
May 2, 2024 5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U15 Cricket v Eden Eagles CC :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 2, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Year 10 GCSE practical exam Thursday
May 2, 2024 12:00 am - May 3, 2024 12:00 am
Arden
Year 10 GCSE practical exam Thursday :
Congregational practice
May 3, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Y13 Art Exam
May 3, 2024 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art & Design Block
Y13 Art Exam :
Geography - CORE PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY 11 [49 Pupils]
May 3, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geography - CORE PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY 11 [49 Pupils] :
Sports Team Official Photos
May 3, 2024 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Sports Team Official Photos :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 3, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Durham School Start 11:00
May 4, 2024 8:15 am - 8:15 am
Durham School
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Durham School Start 11:00 :
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH]
May 4, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sedbergh
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH] :
Year 13 Art exam Mop up session
May 4, 2024 8:00 am - 1:05 pm
Art & Design Block
Year 13 Art exam Mop up session :
Y10: rescheduled Rivers fieldwork at Cautley
May 4, 2024 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Cautley
Y10: rescheduled Rivers fieldwork at Cautley :
Y11: River environments: catch-up exam [IDW, ABS, ONMB, JRDM]
May 4, 2024 8:30 am - 2:00 pm
TBC
Y11: River environments: catch-up exam [IDW, ABS, ONMB, JRDM] :
PROVISIONAL -National Schools Show jumping Qualifier
May 4, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Ian Starks, Scotland
PROVISIONAL -National Schools Show jumping Qualifier :
Exeat Tea
May 4, 2024 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
TBC
Exeat Tea :
Exeat Social [HJH, ALK, LJS, MHA, SPY, FZ]
May 4, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
TBC
Exeat Social [HJH, ALK, LJS, MHA, SPY, FZ] :
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Subject Comments Open
May 5, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
-
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Subject Comments Open :
Exeat Breakfast
May 5, 2024 9:45 am - 10:15 am
TBC
Exeat Breakfast :
Exeat Lunch
May 5, 2024 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
TBC
Exeat Lunch :
Exeat Afternoon Activities [LMP, JECH, JEA, JHS, GJD, AJS, DME, GEP]
May 5, 2024 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
TBC
Exeat Afternoon Activities [LMP, JECH, JEA, JHS, GJD, AJS, DME, GEP] :
Exeat Tea
May 5, 2024 5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
TBC
Exeat Tea :
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH]
May 5, 2024 12:00 am - May 6, 2024 12:00 am
SS
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH] :
Exeat Brunch
May 6, 2024 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
TBC
Exeat Brunch :
Exeat Afternoon Activities [ACB, HEF, ZTH, APK, DFS, HJH, LRU]
May 6, 2024 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
TBC
Exeat Afternoon Activities [ACB, HEF, ZTH, APK, DFS, HJH, LRU] :
Tea in Houses
May 6, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Boarding Houses
Tea in Houses :
Year 9 Online Subject Teacher meetings
May 6, 2024 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Online
Year 9 Online Subject Teacher meetings :
Evening Prayer
May 6, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
School Chapel
Evening Prayer :
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH]
May 6, 2024 12:00 am - May 7, 2024 12:00 am
SS
Long Exeat opportunity GUN, JMB, ABS, DJH] :
Morning Assembly
May 7, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
May 7, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Year 9 Online Subject Teacher meetings
May 7, 2024 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Online
Year 9 Online Subject Teacher meetings :
Morning Assembly
May 8, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Depart to Boys U15A & U15B Cricket v Shrewsbury Start 13:30
May 8, 2024 9:30 am - 9:30 am
Shrewsbury
Depart to Boys U15A & U15B Cricket v Shrewsbury Start 13:30 :
Depart to Girls 1st Xl & U15A Cricket v Shrewsbury Start 13:30
May 8, 2024 9:30 am - 9:30 am
Shrewsbury
Depart to Girls 1st Xl & U15A Cricket v Shrewsbury Start 13:30 :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Shrewsbury
May 8, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Shrewsbury :
Depart to Boys 2nd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster Start 14:00
May 8, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
RGS Lancaster
Depart to Boys 2nd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster Start 14:00 :
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v Shrewsbury
May 8, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v Shrewsbury :
Girls U14A Cricket v Shrewsbury
May 8, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U14A Cricket v Shrewsbury :
Girls U14&U15 Tennis v Stonyhurst
May 8, 2024 2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U14&U15 Tennis v Stonyhurst :
Boys U14/U15 Tennis v Stonyhurst
May 8, 2024 2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
TBC
Boys U14/U15 Tennis v Stonyhurst :
IELTS mock exam
May 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room 51
IELTS mock exam :
BTEC IT - CREATING SYSTEMS TO MANAGE INFORMATI Preparation [4 Pupils]
May 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
BTEC IT - CREATING SYSTEMS TO MANAGE INFORMATI Preparation [4 Pupils] :
English as an Additional Language - READING 21 & WRITING 41[6 Pupils]
May 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
English as an Additional Language - READING 21 & WRITING 41[6 Pupils] :
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster
May 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster :
Morning Assembly
May 9, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
BTEC IT - CREATING SYSTEMS TO MANAGE INFORMATI Exam [4 Pupils]
May 9, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
BTEC IT - CREATING SYSTEMS TO MANAGE INFORMATI Exam [4 Pupils] :
Religious Studies - RELIGIOUS STUDIES A P1-3 CHRIST & P1-6 Judaism [42 Pupils]
May 9, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Religious Studies - RELIGIOUS STUDIES A P1-3 CHRIST & P1-6 Judaism [42 Pupils] :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
May 9, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Activities
May 9, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
BTEC Business - DEVELOPING A MARKETING CAMPAIGN [43 Pupils]
May 9, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
BTEC Business - DEVELOPING A MARKETING CAMPAIGN [43 Pupils] :
Drama - Drama Component3 Interpretin Theatre [11 Pupils]
May 9, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Drama - Drama Component3 Interpretin Theatre [11 Pupils] :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 9, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
BTEC Business Pre Release
May 9, 2024 12:00 am - May 10, 2024 12:00 am
Sedbergh
BTEC Business Pre Release :
Congregational practice
May 10, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Biology - BIOLOGY PAPER 1 TIER H & F [63 Pupils]
May 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Biology - BIOLOGY PAPER 1 TIER H & F [63 Pupils] :
BTEC Business - DEVELOPING A MARKETING CAMPAIGN [43 Pupils]
May 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
BTEC Business - DEVELOPING A MARKETING CAMPAIGN [43 Pupils] :
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P1H & F [43 Pupils]
May 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P1H & F [43 Pupils] :
BTEC Business Unit 2 Exam
May 10, 2024 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
BTEC Business Unit 2 Exam :
German - GERMAN LISTENING & READING TEST TIER H [6 Pupils]
May 10, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
German - GERMAN LISTENING & READING TEST TIER H [6 Pupils] :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Cumbria Academy
May 10, 2024 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Cumbria Academy :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 10, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
WSG Swimming [JMM]
May 10, 2024 12:00 am - May 11, 2024 12:00 am
London Aquatic Centre.
WSG Swimming [JMM] :
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:00
May 11, 2024 10:00 am - 10:00 am
St Peter's York
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:00 :
Depart to Boys U14A Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30
May 11, 2024 10:00 am - 10:00 am
St Peter's York
Depart to Boys U14A Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30 :
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30
May 11, 2024 10:00 am - 10:00 am
St Peter's York
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v St Peter's York Start 13:30 :
Sixth Form 2025 Open Morning
May 11, 2024 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Library
Sixth Form 2025 Open Morning :
Depart to Senior Boys & Girls Tennis v Rossall Start: 2.15pm
May 11, 2024 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
Rossall
Depart to Senior Boys & Girls Tennis v Rossall Start: 2.15pm :
Boys U15A Cricket v St Peter's York
May 11, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U15A Cricket v St Peter's York :
Boys U15/U14B Cricket v St Peter's York
May 11, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U15/U14B Cricket v St Peter's York :
Boys and Girls U14&U15 Tennis v Rossall
May 11, 2024 2:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sedbergh
Boys and Girls U14&U15 Tennis v Rossall :
Activities
May 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SEDBERGH
Activities :
Girls U15A & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York
May 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Girls U15A & U14A Cricket v St Peter's York :
Adventure Activities
May 11, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Eurovision Party [CSH, ALK, PJFP, AXM, PCL, MHA, SMO, MMO, FZ, LRU, MVD, KCT]
May 11, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Winder
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Eurovision Party [CSH, ALK, PJFP, AXM, PCL, MHA, SMO, MMO, FZ, LRU, MVD, KCT] :
Yr 12 & 13 Eurovision Party [MJA, GJD, JECH, AJ, PDM, EMM, GLM, LMP, HLR, SPY, HJH, KAH, JEA]
May 11, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Hart
Yr 12 & 13 Eurovision Party [MJA, GJD, JECH, AJ, PDM, EMM, GLM, LMP, HLR, SPY, HJH, KAH, JEA] :
WSG Swimming [JMM]
May 11, 2024 12:00 am - May 12, 2024 12:00 am
London Aquatic Centre.
WSG Swimming [JMM] :
PROVISIONAL - Hollingworth Lake SC
May 11, 2024 12:00 am - May 12, 2024 12:00 am
Hollingworth Lake
PROVISIONAL - Hollingworth Lake SC :
Boys U15/U14A Cricket Cup v Yorkshire CCC
May 12, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys U15/U14A Cricket Cup v Yorkshire CCC :
School Communion
May 12, 2024 10:15 am - 11:15 am
School Chapel
School Communion :
Scholars' Recital
May 12, 2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Scholars' Recital :
WSG Swimming [JMM]
May 12, 2024 12:00 am - May 13, 2024 12:00 am
London Aquatic Centre.
WSG Swimming [JMM] :
Bugsy Q to Q and tech
May 12, 2024 12:00 am - May 13, 2024 12:00 am
Arden
Bugsy Q to Q and tech :
Morning Assembly
May 13, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Biology - BIOLOGY AS PAPER 1 [1 Pupil]
May 13, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Biology - BIOLOGY AS PAPER 1 [1 Pupil] :
Economics - MARKETS & MARKET FAILURE [2 Pupils]
May 13, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Economics - MARKETS & MARKET FAILURE [2 Pupils] :
English Literature - SHAKESP.& POST 1914 LIT [91 Pupils]
May 13, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English Literature - SHAKESP.& POST 1914 LIT [91 Pupils] :
Opps Meeting
May 13, 2024 9:25 am - 10:20 am
Room 31
Opps Meeting :
Classical Civilisation - CLAS CIV:MYTH AND RELIGION WTN [15 Pupils]
May 13, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Classical Civilisation - CLAS CIV:MYTH AND RELIGION WTN [15 Pupils] :
HSM Meeting
May 13, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
May 14, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Business Studies - MARKET,PEOPLE & GLOBAL BU [44 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Business Studies - MARKET,PEOPLE & GLOBAL BU [44 Pupils] :
Chemistry - CHEMISTRY A:BREADTH IN CHEMISTRY WTN [21 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry - CHEMISTRY A:BREADTH IN CHEMISTRY WTN [21 Pupils] :
French- FRENCH LISTENING & READING TEST TIER H [4 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
French- FRENCH LISTENING & READING TEST TIER H [4 Pupils] :
CLASS CIV: THE WORLD OF THE HERO WTN [4 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
CLASS CIV: THE WORLD OF THE HERO WTN [4 Pupils] :
Chinese - LISTENING (H) & READING (H) [3 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Chinese - LISTENING (H) & READING (H) [3 Pupils] :
Computer Science - COMPUTER SCI: COMPUTING PRNCPLS WTN [2 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Computer Science - COMPUTER SCI: COMPUTING PRNCPLS WTN [2 Pupils] :
Latin - LATIN: LANGUAGE WRTN [19 Pupils]
May 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Latin - LATIN: LANGUAGE WRTN [19 Pupils] :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
May 14, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Bugsy All day Rehearsal and Evening performance
May 14, 2024 8:25 am - 9:30 pm
Arden
Bugsy All day Rehearsal and Evening performance :
AS Chemistry Exam
May 14, 2024 12:00 am - May 15, 2024 12:00 am
Powell Hall
AS Chemistry Exam :
Music - Music Component 1 Performing & Component 2 Composing Deadline not exam
May 15, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
Powell Hall
Music - Music Component 1 Performing & Component 2 Composing Deadline not exam :
Morning Assembly
May 15, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
ST1 Tracking Reports All Years - Open
May 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
-
ST1 Tracking Reports All Years - Open :
Economics - MARKETS & BUS.BEHAVIOUR [26 Pupils]
May 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Economics - MARKETS & BUS.BEHAVIOUR [26 Pupils] :
History - DEPTH STUDIES [52 Pupils]
May 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
History - DEPTH STUDIES [52 Pupils] :
Physics - PHYSICS AS PAPER 1 [1 Pupil]
May 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physics - PHYSICS AS PAPER 1 [1 Pupil] :
Business Studies - MARKETS & BUS.BEHAVIOUR [1 Pupil]
May 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Business Studies - MARKETS & BUS.BEHAVIOUR [1 Pupil] :
BTEC Sport - ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY [11 Pupils]
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
BTEC Sport - ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY [11 Pupils] :
Computer Science - PRINCIPLES OF COMP.SCI [11 Pupils]
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Computer Science - PRINCIPLES OF COMP.SCI [11 Pupils] :
French - READING 21 [20 Pupils]
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
French - READING 21 [20 Pupils] :
Music - Music Component 3 Appraising [1 Pupil]
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Music - Music Component 3 Appraising [1 Pupil] :
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket v Kirkham 1st XI
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 2nd Xl Cricket v Kirkham 1st XI :
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster T20
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys 3rd Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster T20 :
U18A&B Rounders v LRGS
May 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
U18A&B Rounders v LRGS :
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Subject Comments Deadline
May 15, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Subject Comments Deadline :
Evening performance - Bugsy Malone
May 15, 2024 5:50 pm - 9:30 pm
Arden
Evening performance - Bugsy Malone :
Morning Assembly
May 16, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Mathematics - WRITTEN PAPER 1H & 1F [109 Pupils]
May 16, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Mathematics - WRITTEN PAPER 1H & 1F [109 Pupils] :
CSPS Year 3 Geology Day with EMM
May 16, 2024 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Queen's Hall
CSPS Year 3 Geology Day with EMM :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
May 16, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Activities
May 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
BTEC Business - PERSONAL AND BUSINESS FINANCE [18 Pupils]
May 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
BTEC Business - PERSONAL AND BUSINESS FINANCE [18 Pupils] :
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS [5 Pupils]
May 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS [5 Pupils] :
Religious Studies - RELIGIOUS STUDIES A P1-3 CHRIST & P1-6 Judaism [42 Pupils]
May 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Religious Studies - RELIGIOUS STUDIES A P1-3 CHRIST & P1-6 Judaism [42 Pupils] :
Bugsy Matinee
May 16, 2024 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Arden
Bugsy Matinee :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 16, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Final performance - Bugsy Malone
May 16, 2024 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Arden
Final performance - Bugsy Malone :
PROVISIONAL -- CCF Navy Field Day - White Water Tubing [MVD, RJP, RCH, ONMB]
May 16, 2024 12:00 am - May 17, 2024 12:00 am
Off-Site TBC
PROVISIONAL -- CCF Navy Field Day - White Water Tubing [MVD, RJP, RCH, ONMB] :
Congregational practice
May 17, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Business Studies- MARKETING AND PEOPLE [1 Pupil]
May 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Business Studies- MARKETING AND PEOPLE [1 Pupil] :
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY PAPER 1 TIER H [61 Pupils]
May 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY PAPER 1 TIER H [61 Pupils] :
Psychology - PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 1 [30 Pupils]
May 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Psychology - PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 1 [30 Pupils] :
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P1H & F [43 Pupils]
May 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P1H & F [43 Pupils] :
BTEC IT- INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS[4 Pupils]
May 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
BTEC IT- INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS[4 Pupils] :
Geography- PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY & CORE HUMAN GEOGRAPHY 21 [119]
May 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geography- PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY & CORE HUMAN GEOGRAPHY 21 [119] :
Boys U15 Cricket v Cumbria U15's
May 17, 2024 4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U15 Cricket v Cumbria U15's :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 17, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Sixth Form Dinner Debate (Round 5)
May 17, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Queen''s Hall
Sixth Form Dinner Debate (Round 5) :
Year 12 Assembly & P1: UCAS I
May 18, 2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Year 12 Assembly & P1: UCAS I :
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Stonyhurst Start 11:30
May 18, 2024 9:05 am - 9:05 am
Stonyhurst
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Stonyhurst Start 11:30 :
Depart to Boys U15/U14B Mixed Cricket v Stonyhurst Start 13:00
May 18, 2024 11:35 am - 11:35 am
Stonyhurst
Depart to Boys U15/U14B Mixed Cricket v Stonyhurst Start 13:00 :
Activities
May 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SEDBERGH
Activities :
Boys Tennis v Ampleforth
May 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys Tennis v Ampleforth :
1525 Lunch
May 18, 2024 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
1525 Lunch :
Filey Sailing Club
May 18, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Filey
Filey Sailing Club :
Captains Golf Day at (pupils and parents)
May 18, 2024 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sedbergh Golf Club
Captains Golf Day at (pupils and parents) :
Adventure Activities
May 18, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Beach Party [AJS, ACB, RCD, DME, JEM, GEP, DSR, KAH, LJE, HEF, AHH, CLB]
May 18, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Carus
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Beach Party [AJS, ACB, RCD, DME, JEM, GEP, DSR, KAH, LJE, HEF, AHH, CLB] :
Yr 12 & 13 Garden Party [JSA, AJH, APK, JHLM, AMM, SM, MWP, GHBR, LJS, AWT, MVAND, ADPW, NKD]
May 18, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Powell
Yr 12 & 13 Garden Party [JSA, AJH, APK, JHLM, AMM, SM, MWP, GHBR, LJS, AWT, MVAND, ADPW, NKD] :
Sung Morning Prayer [Full Choir]
May 19, 2024 10:15 am - 11:00 am
School Chapel
Sung Morning Prayer [Full Choir] :
Sport's Day
May 19, 2024 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Buskholme 1
Sport's Day :
House garden parties
May 19, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Boarding Houses
House garden parties :
Morning Assembly
May 20, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Economics - THE UK ECONOMY [2 Pupils]
May 20, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Economics - THE UK ECONOMY [2 Pupils] :
English Literature - 19C NOV/POETRY SINCE 1789 [91 Pupils]
May 20, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English Literature - 19C NOV/POETRY SINCE 1789 [91 Pupils] :
Classical Civilisation - CLASS CIV: GREEK THEATRE WRTN [4 Pupils]
May 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Classical Civilisation - CLASS CIV: GREEK THEATRE WRTN [4 Pupils] :
Economics - NATIONAL & GLOBAL ECONOMY [25 Pupils]
May 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Economics - NATIONAL & GLOBAL ECONOMY [25 Pupils] :
Geography- ADVANCED PHYSICAL OPTIONS 31 [33 Pupils]
May 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geography- ADVANCED PHYSICAL OPTIONS 31 [33 Pupils] :
Econonmics - NATIONAL & GLOBAL ECONOMY [1 Pupil]
May 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Econonmics - NATIONAL & GLOBAL ECONOMY [1 Pupil] :
HSM Meeting
May 20, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
May 21, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Japanese - TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil]
May 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Japanese - TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil] :
Business Studies- ACTIVS,DECISION & STRATS [44 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Business Studies- ACTIVS,DECISION & STRATS [44 Pupils] :
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY A: DEPTH IN CHEMISTRY WTN [21 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY A: DEPTH IN CHEMISTRY WTN [21 Pupils] :
German- GERMAN WRITING TEST TIER H [6 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
German- GERMAN WRITING TEST TIER H [6 Pupils] :
Physical Education- THEORY 12 [66 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physical Education- THEORY 12 [66 Pupils] :
Arabic- TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil]
May 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Arabic- TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil] :
Classical Civilisation- CLAS CIV:ROMAN CITY LIFE WTN [15 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Classical Civilisation- CLAS CIV:ROMAN CITY LIFE WTN [15 Pupils] :
Computer Science- APPLICATION COMP.THINKING & COMP SCI: ALGRTHMS PRBLM SLVNG WTN [13 Pupils]
May 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Computer Science- APPLICATION COMP.THINKING & COMP SCI: ALGRTHMS PRBLM SLVNG WTN [13 Pupils] :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
May 21, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
AS Chemistry Exam
May 21, 2024 12:00 am - May 22, 2024 12:00 am
Powell Hall
AS Chemistry Exam :
Morning Assembly
May 22, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Physics - PHYSICS PAPER 1 TIER H [61 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physics - PHYSICS PAPER 1 TIER H [61 Pupils] :
Psychology- PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 2 [30 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Psychology- PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 2 [30 Pupils] :
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY PHYSICS P1H & F [43 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY PHYSICS P1H & F [43 Pupils] :
Spanish- READING 22 [15 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Spanish- READING 22 [15 Pupils] :
Chinese- WRITING (H) [3 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Chinese- WRITING (H) [3 Pupils] :
Further Maths- CORE PURE MATHS.1 [5 Pupils]
May 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Further Maths- CORE PURE MATHS.1 [5 Pupils] :
Physics- PHYSICS AS PAPER 2 [1 Pupil]
May 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Physics- PHYSICS AS PAPER 2 [1 Pupil] :
Depart to 1st & 2nd Team Golf v Bolton Start 13:15
May 22, 2024 3:10 pm - 3:10 pm
Oakdale GC
Depart to 1st & 2nd Team Golf v Bolton Start 13:15 :
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Tutor Comments Deadline
May 22, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - Tutor Comments Deadline :
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - HDM Deadline
May 22, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST1 Full Reports (10/12) - HDM Deadline :
ST1 Tracking Reports All Years - Deadline
May 22, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST1 Tracking Reports All Years - Deadline :
CCF (Army) Field Day
May 22, 2024 6:30 pm - 11:59 pm
Windermere
CCF (Army) Field Day :
Morning Assembly
May 23, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Biology - BIOLOGY AS PAPER 2 [1 Pupil]
May 23, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Biology - BIOLOGY AS PAPER 2 [1 Pupil] :
English - FICTION & IMAG.WRITING [109 Pupils]
May 23, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English - FICTION & IMAG.WRITING [109 Pupils] :
History- HISTORY ADV PAPER 1 OPTION J [16 Pupils]
May 23, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
History- HISTORY ADV PAPER 1 OPTION J [16 Pupils] :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
May 23, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Activities
May 23, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
English as an Additional Language- LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 11 [6 Pupils]
May 23, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
English as an Additional Language- LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 11 [6 Pupils] :
Mathematics- STATISTICS & Mechanics [5 Pupils]
May 23, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics- STATISTICS & Mechanics [5 Pupils] :
Russian - LISTEN.,READ.& TRANSLATE [1 Pupil]
May 23, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Russian - LISTEN.,READ.& TRANSLATE [1 Pupil] :
Depart to 3rd XI Cricket v Eden Eagles CC Start 17:30
May 23, 2024 4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Eden Eagles CC
Depart to 3rd XI Cricket v Eden Eagles CC Start 17:30 :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 23, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Whole School Barbeque
May 23, 2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Powell Pitch
Whole School Barbeque :
CCF (Army) Field Day
May 23, 2024 12:00 am - May 24, 2024 12:00 am
Windermere
CCF (Army) Field Day :
Congregational practice
May 24, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
English- ENG LIT: DRAMA & POETRY PRE-1900 WTN [17 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English- ENG LIT: DRAMA & POETRY PRE-1900 WTN [17 Pupils] :
French- FRENCH WRITING TEST TIER H [2 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
French- FRENCH WRITING TEST TIER H [2 Pupils] :
Physical Education- PE: PHYSLGCL FCTR AFCT PERF WTN [16 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physical Education- PE: PHYSLGCL FCTR AFCT PERF WTN [16 Pupils] :
Physics-PHYSICS ADV PAPER 1 [20 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physics-PHYSICS ADV PAPER 1 [20 Pupils] :
Spanish- LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 12 & WRITING 42 [15 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Spanish- LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 12 & WRITING 42 [15 Pupils] :
Y12 Parents UCAS Information Event
May 24, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Queen's Hall
Y12 Parents UCAS Information Event :
Half term begins
May 24, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Half term begins :
Business Studies- MANAGING BUS. ACTIVITIES [2 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Business Studies- MANAGING BUS. ACTIVITIES [2 Pupils] :
Geography- ADVANCED HUMAN OPTIONS 41 [33 Pupils]
May 24, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geography- ADVANCED HUMAN OPTIONS 41 [33 Pupils] :
Boys U14 Cricket v Cumbria U14s
May 24, 2024 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U14 Cricket v Cumbria U14s :
End of Half Term Tea
May 24, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Half Term Tea :
OS Touch Rugby Tournament
May 25, 2024 9:00 am - 11:00 am
SS
OS Touch Rugby Tournament :
End of Half Term Breakfast
May 25, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Queens Hall
End of Half Term Breakfast :
PROVISIONAL - National Schools JWS Qualifier
May 25, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SNEC (near Edinburgh)
PROVISIONAL - National Schools JWS Qualifier :
PROVISIONAL - Eventers Challenge Champs &County Show Jumping Champs
May 25, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Hickstead
PROVISIONAL - Eventers Challenge Champs &County Show Jumping Champs :
End of Half Term Lunch
May 25, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Half Term Lunch :
Art- ART & DES (ART, CRAFT & DES) EXT SET & ADV & [25 Pupils]
May 30, 2024 8:30 am - 8:30 am
Powell Hall
Art- ART & DES (ART, CRAFT & DES) EXT SET & ADV & [25 Pupils] :
Photography- ART & DES (PHOTOGRAPHY) EXT SET [16 Pupils]
May 30, 2024 8:30 am - 8:30 am
Powell Hall
Photography- ART & DES (PHOTOGRAPHY) EXT SET [16 Pupils] :
PROVISIONAL - Scottish RA Open Long Range [IMC]
May 31, 2024 9:30 am - 9:30 am
Blair Atholl Jubilee Range
PROVISIONAL - Scottish RA Open Long Range [IMC] :
PROVISIONAL - National Schools Show Jumping and Jumping with Style Q
May 31, 2024 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Belsay, Northallerton
PROVISIONAL - National Schools Show Jumping and Jumping with Style Q :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
May 31, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Beginning of Half Term Tea
June 1, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
Beginning of Half Term Tea :
Half Term Breakfast
June 2, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Queens Hall
Half Term Breakfast :
Half Term Lunch
June 2, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Queens Hall
Half Term Lunch :
Lifesaving qualification staff cpd
June 2, 2024 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Lifesaving qualification staff cpd :
Tea in Houses
June 2, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
In Houses
Tea in Houses :
Evening Prayer
June 2, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
School Chapel
Evening Prayer :
ST2 Tracking Reports (All Years) Open
June 3, 2024 12:00 am - 12:00 am
-
ST2 Tracking Reports (All Years) Open :
ST2 Reports HSM - Open
June 3, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
ST2 Reports HSM - Open :
Morning Assembly
June 3, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Classical Civilisation - CLASS CIV: GREEK RELIGION WRTN [4 Pupils]
June 3, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Classical Civilisation - CLASS CIV: GREEK RELIGION WRTN [4 Pupils] :
German - GERMAN ADV PAPER 1 LIST, READ & WRIT [4 Pupils]
June 3, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
German - GERMAN ADV PAPER 1 LIST, READ & WRIT [4 Pupils] :
Mathematics- WRITTEN PAPER 2H & 2F (109 Pupils}
June 3, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Mathematics- WRITTEN PAPER 2H & 2F (109 Pupils} :
Opps Meeting
June 3, 2024 9:25 am - 10:20 am
Room 31
Opps Meeting :
French - LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 11 [ 20 Pupils]
June 3, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
French - LISTENING (MULTIPLE CHOICE) 11 [ 20 Pupils] :
Further Maths- CORE PURE MATHS.2 [ 5 Pupils]
June 3, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Further Maths- CORE PURE MATHS.2 [ 5 Pupils] :
Psychology - PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 3 [30 Pupils]
June 3, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Psychology - PSYCHOLOGY ADV PAPER 3 [30 Pupils] :
HSM Meeting
June 3, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
June 4, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Spanich - SPANISH READING TEST TIER H [1 Pupil]
June 4, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Spanich - SPANISH READING TEST TIER H [1 Pupil] :
Geology- GEOLOGY: FNDMNTLS OF GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils]
June 4, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Geology- GEOLOGY: FNDMNTLS OF GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils] :
Headmaster's Commendation Lunch (Yrs 9-11)
June 4, 2024 12:50 pm - 2:00 pm
Queen's Hall
Headmaster's Commendation Lunch (Yrs 9-11) :
Spanish- SPANISH LISTENING TEST TIER H (1 Pupil]
June 4, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Spanish- SPANISH LISTENING TEST TIER H (1 Pupil] :
Japanese- TRANSLATION INTO JAPANESE [1 Pupil]
June 4, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Japanese- TRANSLATION INTO JAPANESE [1 Pupil] :
Arabic- TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil]
June 4, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Arabic- TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH [1 Pupil] :
History- BREADTH STUDIES [51 Pupils]
June 4, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
History- BREADTH STUDIES [51 Pupils] :
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS 1 [30 Pupils]
June 4, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS 1 [30 Pupils] :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
June 4, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Headmaster's Commendation Drinks for Sixth Form
June 4, 2024 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
Headmaster's Commendation Drinks for Sixth Form :
Morning Assembly
June 5, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
English- ENG LIT: DRAMA & POETRY PRE-1900 WTN [17 Pupils]
June 5, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English- ENG LIT: DRAMA & POETRY PRE-1900 WTN [17 Pupils] :
Geography- HUMAN GEOGRAPHY [70 Pupils]
June 5, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Geography- HUMAN GEOGRAPHY [70 Pupils] :
Physical Education- PE: PSYCHLGCL FCTR AFCT PERF WTN [16 Pupils]
June 5, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physical Education- PE: PSYCHLGCL FCTR AFCT PERF WTN [16 Pupils] :
Biology- BIOLOGY ADV PAPER [20 Pupils]
June 5, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Biology- BIOLOGY ADV PAPER [20 Pupils] :
Design- D&T: PRODUCT DESIGN ADV PAPER 1 [4 Pupils]
June 5, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Design- D&T: PRODUCT DESIGN ADV PAPER 1 [4 Pupils] :
Observational study chimpanzee behaviour (Year 12 Psychology)
June 5, 2024 12:00 am - June 6, 2024 12:00 am
Chester Zoo
Observational study chimpanzee behaviour (Year 12 Psychology) :
Morning Assembly
June 6, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Russian - WRIT. RESP. WORKS & TRANS
June 6, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Russian - WRIT. RESP. WORKS & TRANS :
Business Studies- INVESTIGATING BUSINESS [44 Pupils]
June 6, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Business Studies- INVESTIGATING BUSINESS [44 Pupils] :
English- NON-FIC.& TRANS.WRITING [103 Pupils]
June 6, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
English- NON-FIC.& TRANS.WRITING [103 Pupils] :
Physics- PHYSICS ADV PAPER 2 [20 Pupils]
June 6, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physics- PHYSICS ADV PAPER 2 [20 Pupils] :
Theatre Studies- Drama Comp 3 Text in Performance
June 6, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Theatre Studies- Drama Comp 3 Text in Performance :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
June 6, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
CSPS Year 4 The Great Outdoors experience at the Senior School with SWO
June 6, 2024 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Hirst Centre
CSPS Year 4 The Great Outdoors experience at the Senior School with SWO :
CSPS Year 5 Performing Arts Day with JHS
June 6, 2024 10:15 am - 4:00 pm
Thornely & Guldrey
CSPS Year 5 Performing Arts Day with JHS :
Activities
June 6, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
June 6, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Congregational practice
June 7, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Economics- MICRO & MACRO ECONOMICS [26 Pupil]
June 7, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Economics- MICRO & MACRO ECONOMICS [26 Pupil] :
Biology- BIOLOGY PAPER 2 TIER H & F [63 Pupils]
June 7, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Biology- BIOLOGY PAPER 2 TIER H & F [63 Pupils] :
Further Maths- FURTHER MECHANICS 1 [5 Pupils]
June 7, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Further Maths- FURTHER MECHANICS 1 [5 Pupils] :
History - HISTORY ADV PAPER 2 OPTION Q [16 Pupils]
June 7, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
History - HISTORY ADV PAPER 2 OPTION Q [16 Pupils] :
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P2H & P2F [43 Pupils]
June 7, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY BIOLOGY P2H & P2F [43 Pupils] :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
June 7, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Year 11 Prize Giving
June 7, 2024 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Birksholme
Year 11 Prize Giving :
Depart to Girls 1st Xl, U15A & U14A Cricket v Ampleforth Start 14:00
June 8, 2024 10:35 am - 10:35 am
Ampleforth
Depart to Girls 1st Xl, U15A & U14A Cricket v Ampleforth Start 14:00 :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster
June 8, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v RGS Lancaster :
CCF (Pipes and Drums) to Sedbergh Town D Day parade
June 8, 2024 10:45 am - 11:15 am
Sedbergh Town war memorial
CCF (Pipes and Drums) to Sedbergh Town D Day parade :
Depart Girls Tennis U18A,B, U15A,B, U14A,B v Bradford Grammar Start: 2pm
June 8, 2024 11:30 am - 11:30 am
Bradford Grammar
Depart Girls Tennis U18A,B, U15A,B, U14A,B v Bradford Grammar Start: 2pm :
Depart to Boys U15A & U15B Cricket v RGS Lancaster Start 13:00
June 8, 2024 11:35 am - 11:35 am
RGS Lancaster
Depart to Boys U15A & U15B Cricket v RGS Lancaster Start 13:00 :
Depart to 1st Team Golf Triangular v Giggleswick and Stonyhurst Start 13:30
June 8, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Giggleswick
Depart to 1st Team Golf Triangular v Giggleswick and Stonyhurst Start 13:30 :
Activities
June 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Boys Tennis U18A,B, U15A,B, U14A,B v Bradford Grammar
June 8, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys Tennis U18A,B, U15A,B, U14A,B v Bradford Grammar :
Adventure Activities
June 8, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v RGS Lancaster
June 8, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sedbergh
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v RGS Lancaster :
Winford Flash Sailing Club
June 8, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Winsford
Winford Flash Sailing Club :
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Social [LEB, GJD, MVD, LEH, RLH, SDJA, TFM, LMP, TMR, PLS, LRU, PCL, HJH]
June 8, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
School House
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Social [LEB, GJD, MVD, LEH, RLH, SDJA, TFM, LMP, TMR, PLS, LRU, PCL, HJH] :
Yr 12 & 13 Senior Sports Awards & Social [CFJA, NKD, RCH, JHLM, JRDM, CMM, JHS, RSW, FZ, IL, GHBR]
June 8, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Powell
Yr 12 & 13 Senior Sports Awards & Social [CFJA, NKD, RCH, JHLM, JRDM, CMM, JHS, RSW, FZ, IL, GHBR] :
Volunteering at Great North Swim Run
June 8, 2024 12:00 am - June 9, 2024 12:00 am
Brathay
Volunteering at Great North Swim Run :
Wild Chapel
June 9, 2024 11:00 am - 11:45 am
Winder Fell
Wild Chapel :
ST2 Tracking Reports (10/11/12/13) Closed
June 9, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST2 Tracking Reports (10/11/12/13) Closed :
Volunteering & Competing at Great North Swim
June 9, 2024 12:00 am - June 10, 2024 12:00 am
Brockhole
Volunteering & Competing at Great North Swim :
Year 9 Exams Open
June 10, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
Year 9 Exams Open :
Morning Assembly
June 10, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Chemistry- CHEM A: PRDC TBLE ELMNT PHY CHM WTN [17 Pupils]
June 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEM A: PRDC TBLE ELMNT PHY CHM WTN [17 Pupils] :
French- FRENCH ADV PAPER 1 LIST, READ & WRIT [5 Pupils]
June 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
French- FRENCH ADV PAPER 1 LIST, READ & WRIT [5 Pupils] :
Religious Studies- RELIGIOUS STUDIES ADV PAPER 1 [11 Pupils]
June 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Religious Studies- RELIGIOUS STUDIES ADV PAPER 1 [11 Pupils] :
Spanish- SPANISH WRITING TEST TIER H [1 Pupil]
June 10, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Spanish- SPANISH WRITING TEST TIER H [1 Pupil] :
Computer Science- COMP SCI: COMPUTER SYSTEMS WRTN [8 Pupils]
June 10, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Computer Science- COMP SCI: COMPUTER SYSTEMS WRTN [8 Pupils] :
Latin- LATIN: VERSE LITERATURE A WRTN [19 Pupils]
June 10, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Latin- LATIN: VERSE LITERATURE A WRTN [19 Pupils] :
CSPS Year 7 Taster Day with AJS
June 10, 2024 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Hirst Centre
CSPS Year 7 Taster Day with AJS :
HSM Open Training Meeting
June 10, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Open Training Meeting :
Morning Assembly
June 11, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY PAPER 2 TIER H [61 Pupils]
June 11, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEMISTRY PAPER 2 TIER H [61 Pupils] :
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY CHEMISTRY P2F & H [43 Pupils]
June 11, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Science- COMBINED SCI TRILOGY CHEMISTRY P2F & H [43 Pupils] :
Calendar Committee Meeting
June 11, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room 31
Calendar Committee Meeting :
Japanese- LISTENING,READING,WRITING [1 Pupil]
June 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Japanese- LISTENING,READING,WRITING [1 Pupil] :
Mathematics - FURTHER MATHEMATICS PAPER 1 [2 Pupils]
June 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics - FURTHER MATHEMATICS PAPER 1 [2 Pupils] :
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS 2 [30 Pupils]
June 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics - PURE MATHEMATICS 2 [30 Pupils] :
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal
June 11, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Orchestra - weekly rehearsal :
Morning Assembly
June 12, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Design- D&T: PRODUCT DESIGN ADV PAPER 2 [4 Pupils]
June 12, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Design- D&T: PRODUCT DESIGN ADV PAPER 2 [4 Pupils] :
German - GERMAN ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [4 Pupils]
June 12, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
German - GERMAN ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [4 Pupils] :
Arabic - LISTENING,READING,WRITING [1 Pupil]
June 12, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Arabic - LISTENING,READING,WRITING [1 Pupil] :
Geology - GEOLOGY: SCNTFC LTRCY IN GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils]
June 12, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geology - GEOLOGY: SCNTFC LTRCY IN GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils] :
1st Team Golf v Ermysteds
June 12, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
1st Team Golf v Ermysteds :
Depart to Hawkshead 10k
June 12, 2024 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hawkshead
Depart to Hawkshead 10k :
Morning Assembly
June 13, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
June 13, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Activities
June 13, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
June 13, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
IELTS exam in school
June 13, 2024 12:00 am - June 14, 2024 12:00 am
EAL Dept
IELTS exam in school :
Year 12 A Level practical exam
June 13, 2024 12:00 am - June 14, 2024 12:00 am
Arden
Year 12 A Level practical exam :
Congregational practice
June 14, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Biology - BIOLOGY ADV PAPER 2 [20 Pupils]
June 14, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Biology - BIOLOGY ADV PAPER 2 [20 Pupils] :
Physics- PHYSICS PAPER 2 TIER H [61 Pupils]
June 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Physics- PHYSICS PAPER 2 TIER H [61 Pupils] :
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY PHYSICS P2H & P2F [43 Pupils]
June 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Science - COMBINED SCI TRILOGY PHYSICS P2H & P2F [43 Pupils] :
UCAS Exhibition (All Year 12 pupils)
June 14, 2024 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Liverpool
UCAS Exhibition (All Year 12 pupils) :
CSPS Year 8 Taster Day with AJS
June 14, 2024 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Hirst Centre
CSPS Year 8 Taster Day with AJS :
ST2 Subject Comments (11/13) Closed 18:00
June 14, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
ST2 Subject Comments (11/13) Closed 18:00 :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
June 14, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
Sixth Form Dinner Debate (Round 6)
June 14, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Queen''s Hall
Sixth Form Dinner Debate (Round 6) :
Depart to Boys 1st Xl, U15A & U15B Cricket v Manchester GS Start 11:00
June 15, 2024 7:45 am - 7:45 am
Manchester GS
Depart to Boys 1st Xl, U15A & U15B Cricket v Manchester GS Start 11:00 :
Year 12 Assembly & P1: UCAS II
June 15, 2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Year 12 Assembly & P1: UCAS II :
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v Manchester GS
June 15, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys U14A & U14B Cricket v Manchester GS :
Touch Rugby Day - OS Lunch
June 15, 2024 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
Touch Rugby Day - OS Lunch :
Activities
June 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Adventure Activities
June 15, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
Touch Rugby Day
June 15, 2024 2:30 pm - 5:20 pm
Riverside
Touch Rugby Day :
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
June 15, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Cockermouth
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club :
SMT & New Staff BBQ
June 15, 2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Lofthouse
SMT & New Staff BBQ :
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Inflatable Garden Party [AJS, ONBM, MJA, DSR, PDM, EMM, NMLM, ADPW, AXM, ORT, APK, AJ, JECH]
June 15, 2024 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Evans
Yr 9, 10 & 11 Inflatable Garden Party [AJS, ONBM, MJA, DSR, PDM, EMM, NMLM, ADPW, AXM, ORT, APK, AJ, JECH] :
Yr 12 & 13 Social [RCD, AHH, SM, GP, MWP, HLR, DFS, LJS, SJT, SEW, JEA]
June 15, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:30 pm
Winder
Yr 12 & 13 Social [RCD, AHH, SM, GP, MWP, HLR, DFS, LJS, SJT, SEW, JEA] :
Touch Rugby Day - OS Dinner
June 15, 2024 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
Touch Rugby Day - OS Dinner :
New Staff induction weekend
June 15, 2024 12:00 am - June 16, 2024 12:00 am
Queens Hall
New Staff induction weekend :
School Communion
June 16, 2024 10:15 am - 11:45 am
School Chapel
School Communion :
PROVISONAL - Prep Schools Regatta - SS Pupils to assist [RCH, ONMB]
June 16, 2024 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
tbc
PROVISONAL - Prep Schools Regatta - SS Pupils to assist [RCH, ONMB] :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Come and sing 'The Armed Man'
June 16, 2024 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Andrew's Church
Sedbergh Music Festival: Come and sing 'The Armed Man' :
New Staff induction weekend
June 16, 2024 12:00 am - June 17, 2024 12:00 am
Queens Hall
New Staff induction weekend :
Morning Assembly
June 17, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Latin - LITERATURE AND CULTURE WRTN [19 Pupils]
June 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Chapel
Latin - LITERATURE AND CULTURE WRTN [19 Pupils] :
Physics - PHYSICS ADV P3 SECTIONS A & B OPT A [20 Pupils]
June 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physics - PHYSICS ADV P3 SECTIONS A & B OPT A [20 Pupils] :
Spanish -SPANISH ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [1 Pupil]
June 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Spanish -SPANISH ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [1 Pupil] :
Opps Meeting
June 17, 2024 9:25 am - 10:20 am
Room 31
Opps Meeting :
Geology- PRCTCL SKLLS IN GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils]
June 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Geology- PRCTCL SKLLS IN GEOLOGY WTN [7 Pupils] :
Music - MUSIC WRITTEN PAPER [5 Pupils]
June 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Music - MUSIC WRITTEN PAPER [5 Pupils] :
Religious Studies- RELIGIOUS STUDIES ADV PAPER 2B [11 Pupils]
June 17, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Religious Studies- RELIGIOUS STUDIES ADV PAPER 2B [11 Pupils] :
CSPS Year 8 Parents - Moving Up Information Event (JMB AJS SWO)
June 17, 2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
CSPS Library
CSPS Year 8 Parents - Moving Up Information Event (JMB AJS SWO) :
HSM Meeting
June 17, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
June 18, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Chemistry- CHEM A: SYNTHS & ANLYTCL TCHNQS WTN [17 Pupils]
June 18, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEM A: SYNTHS & ANLYTCL TCHNQS WTN [17 Pupils] :
Design- DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY WRITTEN PAPER [32 Pupils]
June 18, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Design- DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY WRITTEN PAPER [32 Pupils] :
Physical Education- PE: SOCIO-CLTRL PHYSL ACTV SPRT WTN [16 Pupils]
June 18, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Physical Education- PE: SOCIO-CLTRL PHYSL ACTV SPRT WTN [16 Pupils] :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v ARCA Cape Town
June 18, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v ARCA Cape Town :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Musicians of Sedbergh School
June 18, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St Andrew's Church
Sedbergh Music Festival: Musicians of Sedbergh School :
Computer Science- COMP SCI: ALGRTHMS & PRGRMING WRTN [8 Pupils]
June 18, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Computer Science- COMP SCI: ALGRTHMS & PRGRMING WRTN [8 Pupils] :
ST2 Subject Reports and Tracking Reports (Yr 9) Closed
June 19, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
ST2 Subject Reports and Tracking Reports (Yr 9) Closed :
Morning Assembly
June 19, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Biology- BIOLOGY ADV PAPER 3 [20 Pupils]
June 19, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Biology- BIOLOGY ADV PAPER 3 [20 Pupils] :
French - FRENCH ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [5 Pupils]
June 19, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
French - FRENCH ADV PAPER 2 WRITING [5 Pupils] :
Mathematics- FURTHER MATHEMATICS PAPER 2 [2 Pupils]
June 19, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Mathematics- FURTHER MATHEMATICS PAPER 2 [2 Pupils] :
Boys 1st Xl & 2nd Xl Cricket v Myerscough OT
June 19, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl & 2nd Xl Cricket v Myerscough OT :
Boys Tennis v LRGS
June 19, 2024 2:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sedbergh
Boys Tennis v LRGS :
Year 9 Exams Closed
June 19, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Year 9 Exams Closed :
ST2 Tutor Comments (10/11/12/13) Closed
June 19, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
-
ST2 Tutor Comments (10/11/12/13) Closed :
CR Leavers Drinks
June 19, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
Hirst Centre
CR Leavers Drinks :
Morning Assembly
June 20, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical
June 20, 2024 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Maulds Meaburn
BTEC Agriculture Farm Practical :
Activities
June 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Mathematics- STATISTICS & MECHANICS [60 Pupils]
June 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics- STATISTICS & MECHANICS [60 Pupils] :
LAMDA Exams Year 9 & 10
June 20, 2024 12:00 am - June 21, 2024 12:00 am
TBC
LAMDA Exams Year 9 & 10 :
Congregational practice
June 21, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Chemistry- CHEM A: UNIFIED CHEMISTRY WTN [17 Pupils]
June 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Powell Hall
Chemistry- CHEM A: UNIFIED CHEMISTRY WTN [17 Pupils] :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Yorkshire U16's
June 21, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Yorkshire U16's :
Further Maths - DECISION MATHS.1 [5 Pupils]
June 21, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Further Maths - DECISION MATHS.1 [5 Pupils] :
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal
June 21, 2024 6:25 pm - 7:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Chapel Choir - weekly rehearsal :
LAMDA Exams Year 9 & 10
June 21, 2024 12:00 am - June 22, 2024 12:00 am
TBC
LAMDA Exams Year 9 & 10 :
CSPS Sports Day (at the Senior School)
June 22, 2024 10:30 am - 10:30 am
Hirst Centre / Busk
CSPS Sports Day (at the Senior School) :
Boys U14B Cricket v Read School Drax T20
June 22, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys U14B Cricket v Read School Drax T20 :
Depart to Boys 1st, 2nd, U15, U14 Tennis v Ampleforth Start 14:30
June 22, 2024 11:30 am - 11:30 am
Ampleforth
Depart to Boys 1st, 2nd, U15, U14 Tennis v Ampleforth Start 14:30 :
Depart to 1st Team Golf v Giggleswick Start 13:30
June 22, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Giggleswick
Depart to 1st Team Golf v Giggleswick Start 13:30 :
Girls 1st, 2nd, U15, U14 Tennis v Ampleforth
June 22, 2024 1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sedbergh
Girls 1st, 2nd, U15, U14 Tennis v Ampleforth :
Activities
June 22, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Activities :
Adventure Activities
June 22, 2024 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Adventure Activities :
CSPS Leaver's Dinner
June 22, 2024 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Powell Hall
CSPS Leaver's Dinner :
Yr 9, 10 & 12 Inflatable Garden Party [JSA, MHA, SMO, NKD, MVD, LEH, RCH, AJH, SDJA, DME, AMM, GJM, JEM, KCT, JRDM, CMM, TF, TMR, JHS, SRA, AWT, MVAND, RSW]
June 22, 2024 7:45 pm - 10:15 pm
Hart
Yr 9, 10 & 12 Inflatable Garden Party [JSA, MHA, SMO, NKD, MVD, LEH, RCH, AJH, SDJA, DME, AMM, GJM, JEM, KCT, JRDM, CMM, TF, TMR, JHS, SRA, AWT, MVAND, RSW] :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Sung Morning Prayer
June 23, 2024 10:00 am - 11:30 am
St Andrew's Church
Sedbergh Music Festival: Sung Morning Prayer :
ST2 Tutor Reports (Yr 9) Tutor Deadline
June 23, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
ST2 Tutor Reports (Yr 9) Tutor Deadline :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Claire Cope Quintet
June 23, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Sedbergh Music Festival: Claire Cope Quintet :
CCF (Army) camp
June 23, 2024 12:00 am - June 24, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp
June 24, 2024 8:30 am - 8:30 am
Anglesey
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp :
Year 12 #SedberghGivesBack
June 24, 2024 8:30 am - 6:00 pm
Sedbergh
Year 12 #SedberghGivesBack :
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Crusaders CC
June 24, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st XI Cricket v Crusaders CC :
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC]
June 24, 2024 3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Bisley
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC] :
Year 10 on Yorkshire Three Peaks
June 24, 2024 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Ingleborough
Year 10 on Yorkshire Three Peaks :
CCF (Army) camp
June 24, 2024 12:00 am - June 25, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF}
June 24, 2024 12:00 am - June 25, 2024 12:00 am
HMS Calliops
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF} :
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran
June 24, 2024 12:00 am - June 25, 2024 12:00 am
Isle of Arran, Scotland
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran :
D of E Silver Exped Kit prep & brief [RCH]
June 24, 2024 12:00 am - June 25, 2024 12:00 am
Sedbergh
D of E Silver Exped Kit prep & brief [RCH] :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Durham Academy
June 25, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Durham Academy :
Mathematics- WRITTEN PAPER [1 Pupil]
June 25, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Powell Hall
Mathematics- WRITTEN PAPER [1 Pupil] :
Year 10 #SedberghGivesBack
June 25, 2024 8:30 am - 6:00 pm
Sedbergh
Year 10 #SedberghGivesBack :
Jess Gillam with Royal Navy Sinfonia
June 25, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Powell Hall
Jess Gillam with Royal Navy Sinfonia :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Jess Gillam & Royal Northern Sinfonia
June 25, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Powell Hall
Sedbergh Music Festival: Jess Gillam & Royal Northern Sinfonia :
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH]
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Yorkshire Dales
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH] :
CCF (Army) camp
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC]
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Bisley
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC] :
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF}
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
HMS Calliops
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF} :
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Isle of Arran, Scotland
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran :
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Anglesey
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp :
Year 12 N3P: Snowdon
June 25, 2024 12:00 am - June 26, 2024 12:00 am
Snowdon
Year 12 N3P: Snowdon :
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Lancashire Academy
June 26, 2024 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Sedbergh
Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Lancashire Academy :
Year 10 #SedberghGivesBack
June 26, 2024 8:30 am - 6:00 pm
Sedbergh
Year 10 #SedberghGivesBack :
Sedbergh Music Festival: Fakir Trio
June 26, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Thornely Studio
Sedbergh Music Festival: Fakir Trio :
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH]
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Yorkshire Dales
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH] :
CCF (Army) camp
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC]
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Bisley
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC] :
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF}
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
HMS Calliops
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF} :
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Isle of Arran, Scotland
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran :
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Anglesey
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp :
Year 12 N3P: Scafell Pike
June 26, 2024 12:00 am - June 27, 2024 12:00 am
Scafell
Year 12 N3P: Scafell Pike :
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Scarborough College Start 11:00
June 27, 2024 7:00 am - 7:00 am
Scarborough College
Depart to Boys 1st Xl Cricket v Scarborough College Start 11:00 :
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v Scarborough College T20 Start 11:00
June 27, 2024 7:00 am - 7:00 am
Scarborough College
Depart to Girls 1st Xl Cricket v Scarborough College T20 Start 11:00 :
Depart WSG Netball
June 27, 2024 8:00 am - 8:00 am
Loughborough
Depart WSG Netball :
Year 10 to Honistor & Lakes
June 27, 2024 7:30 am - 6:00 pm
Keswick
Year 10 to Honistor & Lakes :
Sedbergh Music Festival: BBC Singers
June 27, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chapel
Sedbergh Music Festival: BBC Singers :
Post BBC Singer Reception
June 27, 2024 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Hospitality Suite Hirst Centre
Post BBC Singer Reception :
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH]
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
Yorkshire Dales
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH] :
CCF (Army) camp
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC]
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
Bisley
Challenge Week Nationals Practice [IMC] :
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF}
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
HMS Calliops
Royal Navy Camp [MVD +2 STAFF} :
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
Isle of Arran, Scotland
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran :
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - 6:00 pm
Anglesey
Year 9 on Anglesey Adventure Camp :
Year 12 N3P: Ben Nevis
June 27, 2024 12:00 am - June 28, 2024 12:00 am
Ben Nevis
Year 12 N3P: Ben Nevis :
HM Final Assembly
June 28, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Hirst Centre
HM Final Assembly :
BBC Singers choral workshop day
June 28, 2024 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Hirst Centre
BBC Singers choral workshop day :
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH]
June 28, 2024 12:00 am - June 29, 2024 12:00 am
Yorkshire Dales
D of E Silver Assessed Expedition [RCH] :
CCF (Army) camp
June 28, 2024 12:00 am - June 29, 2024 12:00 am
Altcar
CCF (Army) camp :
Challenge Week
June 28, 2024 12:00 am - June 29, 2024 12:00 am
SS
Challenge Week :
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran
June 28, 2024 12:00 am - June 29, 2024 12:00 am
Isle of Arran, Scotland
Year 12 Geology residential trip to Arran :
CSPS Speech Day rehearsal
June 29, 2024 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Hirst Centre
CSPS Speech Day rehearsal :
House Breakfast
June 29, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Boarding Houses
House Breakfast :
CSPS Speech Day
June 29, 2024 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Hirst Centre
CSPS Speech Day :
Speech Day Service
June 29, 2024 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Chapel
Speech Day Service :
Prize winners rehearsal
June 29, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
Hirst Centre
Prize winners rehearsal :
Speech Day Lunch
June 29, 2024 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
Boarding Houses
Speech Day Lunch :
Speech Day & Prizegiving ceremony
June 29, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Speech Day & Prizegiving ceremony :
End of Term Tea
June 29, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Term Tea :
Leavers' Service
June 29, 2024 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Chapel
Leavers' Service :
Leavers' Drinks
June 29, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Kings' Steps
Leavers' Drinks :
Leavers' Dinners
June 29, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
Borading Houses
Leavers' Dinners :
Fireworks
June 29, 2024 10:00 pm - 10:15 pm
Cloisters
Fireworks :
Leavers' Ball [CFJA, ONMB, LEB, GJD, HEF, RLH, ORT, JECH, APK, ALK, IL, PDM, GJM, MMO, LMP, GEP, GHBR, HLR, LJE, DFS, PLS, LRU, SEW, GHBR, DSR]
June 29, 2024 10:15 pm - 11:55 pm
Powell Hall
Leavers' Ball [CFJA, ONMB, LEB, GJD, HEF, RLH, ORT, JECH, APK, ALK, IL, PDM, GJM, MMO, LMP, GEP, GHBR, HLR, LJE, DFS, PLS, LRU, SEW, GHBR, DSR] :
End of Term Breakfast
June 30, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Queens Hall
End of Term Breakfast :
End of Term Lunch
June 30, 2024 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Term Lunch :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
June 30, 2024 12:00 am - July 1, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 1, 2024 12:00 am - July 2, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 2, 2024 12:00 am - July 3, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 3, 2024 12:00 am - July 4, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 4, 2024 12:00 am - July 5, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
ST2 Reports HSM - Deadline
July 5, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
ST2 Reports HSM - Deadline :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 5, 2024 12:00 am - July 6, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024
July 6, 2024 12:00 am - July 7, 2024 12:00 am
Spain
PROVISIONAL - Chapel Choir tour 2024 :
PROVISIONAL - Schools National Finals (Ashburton) [IMC]
July 15, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 am
Bisley
PROVISIONAL - Schools National Finals (Ashburton) [IMC] :
INSET: First Aid training
August 28, 2024 10:00 am - 10:00 am
Hirst Centre
INSET: First Aid training :
SMT Meeting
August 28, 2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
HM Study
SMT Meeting :
HSM Meeting
August 28, 2024 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room 21
HSM Meeting :
Whole School Staff meeting by DJH
August 29, 2024 9:00 am - 9:20 am
Powell Hall
Whole School Staff meeting by DJH :
Safeguarding Training by SDH [P]
August 29, 2024 9:20 am - 10:00 am
Powell Hall
Safeguarding Training by SDH [P] :
Academic INSET by DH [A]
August 29, 2024 10:05 am - 10:30 am
Queens Hall
Academic INSET by DH [A] :
HoAD's meeting with DH(A)
August 29, 2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Queens Hall
HoAD's meeting with DH(A) :
HoADs meetings with CSPS HoADs
August 29, 2024 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Classrooms
HoADs meetings with CSPS HoADs :
Headmaster's BBQ Lunch for All Staff'
August 29, 2024 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Birksholme
Headmaster's BBQ Lunch for All Staff' :
Fire Training, all SS teachers.
August 29, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Powell Hall
Fire Training, all SS teachers. :
Department meetings
August 29, 2024 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Departments
Department meetings :
Co-curricular INSET SWO
August 30, 2024 9:00 am - 9:30 am
Powell Hall
Co-curricular INSET SWO :
SOCs Traning with JSA [Staff to bring devices]
August 30, 2024 9:40 am - 10:10 am
Powell Hall
SOCs Traning with JSA [Staff to bring devices] :
EVOLVE Traning with IMC [Staff to bring devices]
August 30, 2024 10:10 am - 10:30 am
Powell Hall
EVOLVE Traning with IMC [Staff to bring devices] :
Pastoral INSET by JMB
August 30, 2024 10:45 am - 12:30 pm
Powell Hall
Pastoral INSET by JMB :
Year group Tutor meetings with HoY
August 30, 2024 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Classroooms
Year group Tutor meetings with HoY :
Lunch in Houses
August 30, 2024 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Houses
Lunch in Houses :
House tutor meetings with HSMs
August 30, 2024 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Houses
House tutor meetings with HSMs :
Department time
August 30, 2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Departments
Department time :
Pillars meetings with JMB
August 30, 2024 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room 27
Pillars meetings with JMB :
CCF Staff Briefing
August 30, 2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Armoury
CCF Staff Briefing :
School Prefects & Heads of Houses Safeguarding Training.
August 30, 2024 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Hirst Centre
School Prefects & Heads of Houses Safeguarding Training. :
School Prefects & Heads of Houses Counter Bullying Training
August 30, 2024 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Hirst Centre
School Prefects & Heads of Houses Counter Bullying Training :
School Prefects and Heads of Houses meet SMT
August 30, 2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Hirst Centre
School Prefects and Heads of Houses meet SMT :
Deadline for House Articles for Sedberghian
August 30, 2024 12:00 am - August 31, 2024 12:00 am
None
Deadline for House Articles for Sedberghian :
Year 9 pupils only arrive for MT24
August 31, 2024 4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Houses
Year 9 pupils only arrive for MT24 :
Year 9 Pupils arrive in Uniform.
August 31, 2024 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Houses
Year 9 Pupils arrive in Uniform. :
Tea in Houses
August 31, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Houses
Tea in Houses :
Year 9 ascend Winder with Prefects
August 31, 2024 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Winder
Year 9 ascend Winder with Prefects :
Reception of year 9 pupil's parents
August 31, 2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Powell Hall
Reception of year 9 pupil's parents :
Year 9 House arrangements
August 31, 2024 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm
Houses
Year 9 House arrangements :
Year 9 meet SMT and Induction with AJS
September 1, 2024 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Thornely
Year 9 meet SMT and Induction with AJS :
Year 9 Break in Houses
September 1, 2024 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Houses
Year 9 Break in Houses :
Year 9 Sport induction and swim test
September 1, 2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Old Sport's Hall
Year 9 Sport induction and swim test :
Year 9 Tutor period
September 1, 2024 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Classrooms
Year 9 Tutor period :
Year 9 Lunch in Houses with Prefects
September 1, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Houses
Year 9 Lunch in Houses with Prefects :
New Yr10, 11 & 12 to arrive
September 1, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Houses
New Yr10, 11 & 12 to arrive :
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupils and parents arrive in Houses.
September 1, 2024 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Houses
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupils and parents arrive in Houses. :
Year 9 Breakfast
September 1, 2024 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Sedbergh
Year 9 Breakfast :
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupil's and parent's reception
September 1, 2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Powell Hall
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupil's and parent's reception :
Year 9 Games sessions
September 1, 2024 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Games Pitches
Year 9 Games sessions :
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupils ascend Winder with Prefects
September 1, 2024 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Winder
New year 10, 11 & 12 pupils ascend Winder with Prefects :
Year 9 Music & Drama introduction
September 1, 2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Thornely
Year 9 Music & Drama introduction :
All other pupils to arrive
September 1, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Houses
All other pupils to arrive :
Michaelmas Term 2023 starts
September 1, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Houses
Michaelmas Term 2023 starts :
Tea
September 1, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Houses
Tea :
Michaelmas Term 2024 starts - All other pupils to arrive
September 1, 2024 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Houses
Michaelmas Term 2024 starts - All other pupils to arrive :
Morning Assembly
September 2, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
September 2, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
September 3, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 4, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 5, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
September 6, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN]
September 6, 2024 12:00 am - September 7, 2024 12:00 am
Belgium / France
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN] :
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN]
September 7, 2024 12:00 am - September 8, 2024 12:00 am
Belgium / France
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN] :
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN]
September 8, 2024 12:00 am - September 9, 2024 12:00 am
Belgium / France
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN] :
Morning Assembly
September 9, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
September 9, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN]
September 9, 2024 12:00 am - September 10, 2024 12:00 am
Belgium / France
Year 11 Battlefields Trip [GUN] :
Morning Assembly
September 10, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 11, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 12, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
September 13, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Morning Assembly
September 16, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
(R, S, W) New Testament distribution
September 16, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Chapel
(R, S, W) New Testament distribution :
HSM Open Training Meeting
September 16, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Open Training Meeting :
Morning Assembly
September 17, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
(L, SH, P) New Testament distribution
September 17, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Chapel
(L, SH, P) New Testament distribution :
Morning Assembly
September 18, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
(C, E, H) New Testament distribution
September 18, 2024 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Chapel
(C, E, H) New Testament distribution :
Morning Assembly
September 19, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
September 20, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c)
September 20, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c) :
Morning Assembly
September 23, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
September 23, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
September 24, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 25, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
September 26, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Silver D of E Expedition Kit Check and Tent allocation
September 26, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 37
Silver D of E Expedition Kit Check and Tent allocation :
Congregational practice
September 27, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Morning Assembly
September 30, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
September 30, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH]
September 30, 2024 12:00 am - October 1, 2024 12:00 am
Lake District
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH] :
Morning Assembly
October 1, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH]
October 1, 2024 12:00 am - October 2, 2024 12:00 am
Lake District
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH] :
Morning Assembly
October 2, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH]
October 2, 2024 12:00 am - October 3, 2024 12:00 am
Lake District
PROVISIONAL - Silver D of E Practice Expedition [RCH] :
Morning Assembly
October 3, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Silver D of E Expedition Debrief - Yr 11
October 3, 2024 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 37
Silver D of E Expedition Debrief - Yr 11 :
Congregational practice
October 4, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Morning Assembly
October 7, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
October 7, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
October 8, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
October 9, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
October 10, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
House Singing Competition: Unisons
October 10, 2024 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Powell Hall
House Singing Competition: Unisons :
Congregational practice
October 11, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Half term begins
October 11, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Half term begins :
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH]
October 11, 2024 12:00 am - October 12, 2024 12:00 am
Greece
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 11, 2024 12:00 am - October 12, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH]
October 12, 2024 12:00 am - October 13, 2024 12:00 am
Greece
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 12, 2024 12:00 am - October 13, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH]
October 13, 2024 12:00 am - October 14, 2024 12:00 am
Greece
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 13, 2024 12:00 am - October 14, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH]
October 14, 2024 12:00 am - October 15, 2024 12:00 am
Greece
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 14, 2024 12:00 am - October 15, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH]
October 15, 2024 12:00 am - October 16, 2024 12:00 am
Greece
PROVISIONAL - Classics Trip [RLH] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 15, 2024 12:00 am - October 16, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 16, 2024 12:00 am - October 17, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 17, 2024 12:00 am - October 18, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM]
October 18, 2024 12:00 am - October 19, 2024 12:00 am
UAE
PROVISIONAL - UAE Netball Tour [JHLM] :
Lifesaving qualification staff cpd
October 27, 2024 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Sedbergh
Lifesaving qualification staff cpd :
Morning Assembly
October 28, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
October 28, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
October 29, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
October 30, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
October 31, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
November 1, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
HSM Open Training Meeting
November 3, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Open Training Meeting :
Morning Assembly
November 4, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
November 4, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
November 5, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
November 6, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
November 7, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
November 8, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Remembrance rehearsal
November 8, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Cloisters
Remembrance rehearsal :
Bagpipes at Cloisters (Alex Curtis, H)
November 10, 2024 7:30 am - 7:45 am
Cloisters
Bagpipes at Cloisters (Alex Curtis, H) :
Boer War Act of Remembrance
November 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Boer War Memorial
Boer War Act of Remembrance :
Band rehearsal for service
November 10, 2024 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Main School
Band rehearsal for service :
Tea & Coffee
November 10, 2024 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Hart House
Tea & Coffee :
Houses to arrive
November 10, 2024 10:30 am - 10:40 am
Clostiers
Houses to arrive :
Remembrance Service
November 10, 2024 10:45 am - 11:15 am
Cloisters
Remembrance Service :
Tea & Coffee
November 10, 2024 11:15 am - 11:45 am
Queens Hall
Tea & Coffee :
Rehearsals for Fauré 'Requiem'
November 10, 2024 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Chapel
Rehearsals for Fauré 'Requiem' :
Lunch for Chapel Choir
November 10, 2024 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Queens Hall
Lunch for Chapel Choir :
Concert: Fauré 'Requiem' (Chapel Choir & OS Choristers)
November 10, 2024 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Chapel
Concert: Fauré 'Requiem' (Chapel Choir & OS Choristers) :
Morning Assembly
November 11, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Two minutes silence
November 11, 2024 11:00 am - 11:02 am
Cloisters
Two minutes silence :
HSM Meeting
November 11, 2024 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
November 12, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
CRY screening all day
November 12, 2024 12:00 am - November 13, 2024 12:00 am
Sedbergh
CRY screening all day :
Morning Assembly
November 13, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
November 14, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
November 15, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c)
November 15, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c) :
Create theatre space
November 16, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Create theatre space
November 17, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Morning Assembly
November 18, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
November 18, 2024 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Create theatre space
November 18, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Morning Assembly
November 19, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Create theatre space
November 19, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Morning Assembly
November 20, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Create theatre space
November 20, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Morning Assembly
November 21, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Create theatre space
November 21, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Congregational practice
November 22, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Create theatre space
November 22, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Create theatre space
November 23, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Create theatre space
November 24, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Create theatre space :
Morning Assembly
November 25, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
November Tech plotting (Staff and tech Crew only
November 25, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
November Tech plotting (Staff and tech Crew only :
Morning Assembly
November 26, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Q to Q and tech runs
November 26, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Q to Q and tech runs :
Morning Assembly
November 27, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Dress rehearsal and First performance
November 27, 2024 11:00 am - 10:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Dress rehearsal and First performance :
Morning Assembly
November 28, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Matinee and Evening performanc
November 28, 2024 11:00 am - 10:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Matinee and Evening performanc :
Congregational practice
November 29, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Final performance
November 29, 2024 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Final performance :
Get out of HC
November 30, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Get out of HC :
Get out of HC
December 1, 2024 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Get out of HC :
Morning Assembly
December 2, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Get out of HC
December 2, 2024 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hirst Centre
Get out of HC :
HSM Meeting
December 2, 2024 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Hirst Centre Hospitality Suite
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
December 3, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
December 4, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
December 5, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Congregational practice
December 6, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Morning Assembly
December 9, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
HSM Meeting
December 9, 2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
Morning Assembly
December 10, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Morning Assembly
December 11, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
#Sedbergh gives back
December 11, 2024 12:00 am - December 12, 2024 12:00 am
UK
#Sedbergh gives back :
Morning Assembly
December 12, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Powell Hall
Morning Assembly :
Christmas Treats and Leavers Speeches
December 12, 2024 10:20 am - 10:50 am
Knowles Pavilion
Christmas Treats and Leavers Speeches :
Tutors to help with Packing in Houses
December 12, 2024 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Houses
Tutors to help with Packing in Houses :
House Christmas Dinners
December 12, 2024 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Houses
House Christmas Dinners :
Normal Lessons
December 12, 2024 12:00 am - December 13, 2024 12:00 am
Sedbergh
Normal Lessons :
Congregational practice
December 13, 2024 8:05 am - 8:20 am
Chapel
Congregational practice :
Normal Lessons P1 to P2
December 13, 2024 8:25 am - 10:20 am
Sedbergh
Normal Lessons P1 to P2 :
Tutor Period in Classrooms
December 13, 2024 10:55 am - 11:50 am
Classrooms
Tutor Period in Classrooms :
HM Final Assembly
December 13, 2024 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Powell Hall
HM Final Assembly :
Michaelmas Term ends
December 13, 2024 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sedbergh
Michaelmas Term ends :
End of Term Tea
December 13, 2024 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Queens Hall
End of Term Tea :
Staff Christmas Party
December 13, 2024 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
TBC
Staff Christmas Party :
HSM Meeting
December 25, 2024 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
In House - tbc
HSM Meeting :
INSET: First Aid training
January 5, 2025 10:00 am - 10:00 am
Hirst Centre
INSET: First Aid training :
Common Room meeting
January 5, 2025 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 21
Common Room meeting :
Lent Term 2022 starts
January 5, 2025 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Houses
Lent Term 2022 starts :
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c)
January 24, 2025 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c) :
MNDA Fundraising Event
January 31, 2025 12:00 am - February 1, 2025 12:00 am
Powell Hall
MNDA Fundraising Event :
The Rawthey Ball
February 1, 2025 7:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Powell Hall
The Rawthey Ball :
500th Celebration Concert
February 3, 2025 12:00 am - February 4, 2025 12:00 am
Bridgwater Hall
500th Celebration Concert :
Half term begins
February 7, 2025 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Half term begins :
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c)
March 7, 2025 2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SS
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c) :
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c)
March 8, 2025 12:00 am - March 9, 2025 12:00 am
SS
Long Exeat opportunity [TBC i/c) :